EN
Down Arrow
User Icon
Hamburger Icon
SEARCH
X

بحث موقع GAC

Search

نبذة عن GAC

تعمل اللجنة الاستشارية الحكومية GAC بمثابة صوت الحكومات والمنظمات الحكومية الدولية (IGO) في هيكلية أصحاب المصلحة المتعددين في ICANN. إن لجنة GAC التي تم تشكيلها وفق لوائح ICANN هي لجنة استشارية لمجلس إدارة ICANN. ويتمثل دور GAC الرئيسي في تقديم المشورة إلى ICANN بشأن قضايا السياسة العامة، وخصوصاً حينما يكون هناك تداخل فيما بين أنشطة ICANN أو السياسات والقوانين الوطنية أو الاتفاقيات الدولية.

عضوية GAC

إن معايير العضوية في اللجنة الاستشارية الحكومية مقررة في المادة الرابعة من المبادئ التشغيلية للجنة الاستشارية الحكومية، والتي تحدد أيضًا معايير الممثلين والمستشارين المعتمدين لكل عضو.

a. تحدد المادة الخامسة من المبادئ التشغيلية للجنة الاستشارية الحكومية مراقبي اللجنة الاستشارية الحكومية.

b. وفي النهاية، تناقش المادة السابعة من المبادئ التشغيلية للجنة الاستشارية الحكومية المسئولين في اللجنة الاستشارية الحكومية: الرئيس ونواب الرئيس والمسئولين واللجان الأخرى.

تصنيف الأعضاء حسب

أو انقر فوق الحرف الأول من الدولة أو المنطقة التي تبحث عنها من أجل البحث أبجديًا.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z

Afghanistan

الممثل
Mohammad Zahid
Director Information Systems and Cyber Security, Ministry of Communication and IT

African Telecommunications Union

African Union Commission

الممثل
Moctar Yedaly
Head of Division Infrastructure and Energy Department, African Union Commission
Adil Sulieman
Senior Policy Officer Telecom/ICT, African Union Commission

Albania

الممثل
Vilma Tomco
Director, Department of European Agenda and ICT Council of Ministers

Antigua and Barbuda

الممثل
Daryl Jackson
Telecommunication Consultant, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology
Ashton Fearon
Technical Research Officer and Project Administrator, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

Argentina

الممثل
Nicolás Francisco Vidal
Director, Office of Cibersecurity and Cibercrime, and Digital Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Relations, International Trade and Worship
María Gabriela Mattausch
First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Argentina, Cybersecurity, Cybercrime and Digital Affairs Desk, Directorate of Human Security, Innovation and International Technological Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Relations, International Trade and Worship of Argentina
Daniel Carletti
Ente Nacional de las Comunicaciones
Horacio Azzolin
Federal Prosecutor, Specialized Fiscal Unit in Cybercrime

Armenia

الممثل
Davit Sahakyan
Deputy Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry of Armenia
Albert Toneyan
Advisor to Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry of Armenia
Kristina Hakobyan
Board Member, Internet Society NGO (ISOC AM)

Asia Pacific Telecommunity

الممثل
R.B.Kuamrapathirana
Project Development Asia Pacific Telecommunity

Australia

الممثل
Ian Sheldon
Director, Internet Governance Team, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications
Conor Johnson
Senior Policy Officer, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications

Austria

الممثل
Klaus Parrer
Deputy Head of Department, Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Regions and Tourism, Division IV – Telecommunications, Department IV/2 – Law
Stefan Vouk
Legal Adviser, Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Regions and Tourism, Division IV – Telecommunications, Departement IV/2 – Law

Azerbaijan

الممثل
Faig Farmanov
Director, Cyber Security Center, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Bahrain

الممثل
Mohammed Alnoaimi
Manager, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Anbar Fadhel Dhahi
Supervisor, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Sheikh Nasser bin Mohamed Alkhalifa
Acting General Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Sheikh Ahmed bin Isa Alkhalifa
Manager, Information & Communication Technology, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

Bangladesh

الممثل
Md Ehsanul Kabir
Director General, Engineering and Operation Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
Md Nurannabi
Deputy Director, Engineering and Operations Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
Mohammed Ashraful Alam
Senior Assistant Director­­, Engineering and Operations Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

Barbados

الممثل
Clifford A Bostic
Chief Telecommunications Officer, Ministry of Innovation, Science and Smart Technology

Belarus

الممثل
Sergei Jernosek
Head of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
Vladimir Kiryanenko
Principal Specialist of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

Belgium

الممثل
Jan Vannieuwenhuyse
Counsellor-Engineer, Belgian Institute of Postal Services and Telecommunications
Elise Couplet
Attaché, Federal Public Service Economy

Belize

الممثل
Honorable Frank Mena
Minister of State, Ministry of the Public Service, Energy and Public Utilities
Kimano Barrow
Commissioner, Public Utilities Commission of Belize

Benin

الممثل
Nelly Kwende
Directrice Générale des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministere de la Communication des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Bermuda

الممثل
Marisa A. J. Stones
Acting Director, Department of E-Commerce, Ministry of Economic Development
Aubrey Pennyman
Registrar General, Registry General Department

Bosnia and Herzegovina

الممثل
Suada Hadzovic
Communications Regulatory Agency

Botswana

الممثل
Gaositege Michael Kajane
Botswana Government Ministry of Communication, Science and Technology
Tshoganetso Kepaletswe
Chief Technology Officer, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority
Moakofi Kamanga
Manager - ccTLD, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

Brazil

الممثل
Luciana Rocha Mancini
Head, Technology Promotion Division, Department of Technology Promotion, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Brazil
Hartmut Richard Glaser
Executive Secretary, Brazilian Internet Steering Committee

Brunei Darussalam

الممثل
Pg Alias Bin Pg Dato Paduka Haji Hidup
Manager, Brunei Network Information Centre (BNNIC)
Norshahrul Nizam Othman
Senior Manager, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

الممثل
Nelly Stoyanova
Head of Information Society Policy Department, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications
Zlatina Nikolova
Acting Director of Information Technology Directorate, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications

Burkina Faso

الممثل
Kisito Traore
General Secretary, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post
Guiguemde Ragnimpinda Jacques Rodrigue
Director General of Digital Industry Development, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post
Saidou YANOGO
Technical Adviser, Ministry of the Digital Economy Development and Post
Ouedraogo Sidi-Mohamed Galiam
General Director of Electronic Communications, Ministry of the Digital Economy Development and Post

Burundi

الممثل
Olivier Francis Cubahiro
Directeur des Infrastructures TIC, Ministère des Postes, des Technologies de l'Information, de la Communication et des Medias
Léonidas Ndayiragije
Agence de Regulation et de Controle des Telecommunications
Mucowimana Népomucène
Chef du service informatique, Agence de Régulation et de Contrôle des Télécommunications
Pas-Plus NTAHOMBAYE
Secrétaire Exécutif du Secrétariat Exécutif des TIC, Ministère des Postes, Technologies de l'information, de la Communication et des Medias

Cambodia

الممثل
Mao Neang
Deputy Director General, General Department of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Rapid Sun
Vice President of NIPTICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Cameroon

الممثل
Dénis Ngae
Director of ICT Access Networks and Infrastructure Department, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Joseph Etung Nsongan
Inspector n.1 in charge of Technical Aspects
Alain Paul Nguele
Chief Computer Unit

Canada

الممثل
Luisa Paez
Senior Policy Advisor, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)
Charles Noir
Senior Director, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)
Rida Tahir
Junior Policy Analyst, Innovation Science and Economic Development

Cape Verde

الممثل
Isaias Barreto Rosa
Chairman of the Board, Multisectoral Regulatory Agency of the Economy (ARME)
Aruna Handem
Director General, Directorate General of Telecommunications and Digital Economy

Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

الممثل
Jennifer Britton
Deputy Programme Manager, ICT for Development (ICT4D), Directorate of Trade and Economic Integration (TEI), Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

Caribbean Telecommunications Union (CTU)

الممثل
Rodney Taylor
Secretary General
Nigel Cassimire
Telecommunications Specialist

Cayman Islands

الممثل
Dax Basdeo
Chief Officer, Ministry for Financial Services
Russell Richardson
General Counsel, Deputy Director Industry Affairs Employer, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

Central African Republic

الممثل
Lucien Nahoulya-Bissi
Permanent Secretary of the Telecommunication National Governance

Republic of Chad

الممثل
Tomboye Ibrahim Mahamat Itno
La Directrice des Nouvelles des Technologies de l'Information (DNTI)
Mr Djimadoum Nadjinan Sylvain
Directeur de Noms de Domaine et des Adresses IP (ADETIC), Agence de Developpement des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication
Mme Halime Assadya Ali
Mme Safia Mahamat Youssouf
Mr Sadick Bassi
Nassour Ali Lool
Conseiller – Ingénieur Télécoms. Ministère des Postes et Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

Chile

الممثل
Nicolas Schubert
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Denis Gonzalez
Lawyer, International Affairs Department, Undersecretariat of Telecommunications
Juan Pablo Vial
Coordinator of ICT and Information Society Affairs, Directorate of Energy, Science and Technology and Innovation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

China

الممثل
Ya Zhang
Deputy Director, Division of Internet, ICT Administration Bureau, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT) of the People's Republic China
Guo Feng
Consultant, CATR of MIIT
Guo Lei Cai
Director, Department of International Cooperation, MIIT
Yenan Ji
Senior Researcher, Internet Governance Research Center, Institute of Industrial Internet & Internet of Things, China Academy of Information Communications and Technology (CAICT)
Zhengkun Hu
Policy Advisor, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Lin Zihan
Researcher, CAICT Center for Internet Governance

Colombia

Eng. Hector Gonzalez H.
Supervisor ccTLD .co, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications

Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization (CTO)

الممثل
Gisa Fuatai Purcell
Director, ICT Development - Acting Secretary General
Leonard Obonyo
Senior Programme Officer – Cyber Security and Global ICT Agenda Coordination

Comoros

الممثل
Maoulida Mmadi Issihaka
ITC Manager, Ministry of Transport, Post and Telecommunications and ICT

Comtelca

Jorge Ernesto Torres Gómez
Executive Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

Congo, Democratic Republic of

الممثل
Blaise Azitemina Fundji
Ministère des PT & NTIC, Cabinet du Ministre, Conseiller TIC

Congo, Republic of

الممثل
Guy Roland Ntsimba
Directeur Général du Développement de l'Economie Numérique, Ministère des postes, des télécommunications et de l'économie numérique
Eric Armel N'DOUMBA
Conseiller aux Télécommunications, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique

Cook Islands

الممثل
Tepua Hunter
ICT Director, Office of the Prime Minister

Costa Rica

الممثل
Edwin Estrada
Deputy Minister of Telecommunications, Ministry of Science, Technology and Telecommunications, Republic of de Costa Rica

Council of Europe

الممثل
Elena Dodonova
Administrato, Media and internet Division, Human Rights and Rule of Law Directorate

Council of Regional Organisations of the Pacific (CROP) ICT

الممثل
Elvin Prasad
Regional ICT Coordinator

Côte d'Ivoire

الممثل
Moussa  Diomande
Senior Advisor to the Minister of Digital Economy and Postal Sector, Côte D'Ivoire Digital Economy Ministry
Philippe Kouame
Director of Network Security and Digital Trust, Côte D'Ivoire ICT Regulator Authority

Croatia

الممثل
Mislav Hebel
Council Member, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries
Zdravko Jukić
Deputy Executive Director, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries
Nataša Glavor
Head of Service Development in CARNet

Cyprus

الممثل
Christos Charalambous
Director, CyDNS
Mr. Yiannos Demetriou
Officer of Technical Affairs, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

Czech Republic

الممثل
Zina Bumbálková
Officer for Internet Governance, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Department of Electronic Communications
Markéta Petruňová
Officer at the Ministry of Industry and Trade

Denmark

الممثل
Finn Petersen
Director of International ICT Relations, Danish Business Authority

Commonwealth of Dominica

الممثل
Thomas Bennette
Director of Telecommunications, Government Headquarters

Dominican Republic

الممثل
Neil Checo Valera
International Relationships Director, Dominican Telecommunications Institute (INDOTEL)

Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

Mactar Seck
Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

Economic Community of Central African States (ECCAS)

الممثل
M. Guichard TSANGOU
Expert en charge des Télécommunications/TIC, Secrétariat général de la CEEAC

Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)

الممثل
Dr. Raphael Koffi
Acting Director Telecommunication
Ms Folake Olagunju Oyelola
Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity

Ecuador

Egypt

الممثل
Manal Ismail, GAC Chair
Chief Expert, Internet Policies at the National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Christine Arida
Executive Director, Telecom Services and Planning, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA
Hisham Aboulyazed
Senior Manager, Information Society, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA
Rolla Hassan
Senior manager, Internet Policy Analysis, Telecom Services and Planning / National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Noha Gaafar
Senior Manager, Regional Cooperation, International Relations, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA

Estonia

الممثل
Jaak Lippmaa
Expert
Mait Heidelberg
Counsellor to the Ministry, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

Eswatini

الممثل
Andreas Dlamini
Principal Communications Engineer
Sipho Vilakati
Director of Government Computer Services

European Commission

الممثل
Olivier Bringer
Head of Unit Next Generation Internet, Directorate-General for Communications Networks, Content and Technology (DG CONNECT)
Velimira Nemiguentcheva-Grau
Policy Officer Internet Governance, Next Generation Internet Unit, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Gemma Carolillo
Deputy Head of Next Generation Internet Unit, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Esteve Sanz
Head of Sector Internet Governance, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Melina Asimina Stroungi
Policy Officer, Next Generation Internet Unit, DG CONNECT

European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

European Space Agency

الممثل
Gisela Suss
Head of the Institutional Law Division, European Space Agency

Fiji

الممثل
Ravineet Chand
Technical Officer, Ministry of Communications

Finland

الممثل
Juuso Moisander
Counselor, Department for External Economic Relations, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Heidi Mäntylä
Senior Officer, Networks Regulation Unit, Ministry of Transport and Communications

France

الممثل
Henri Verdier
Ambassador for Digital Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France
Vincent Gouillart
Internet Governance Policy Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France

Gabon

الممثل
Alain-Claude Bilie-By-Nze
State Minister, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Liliane Massala
Secretary General, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Michel Audrey Abaga Abessolo
General Director, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Mandoumbou Gerard
Director of Internet Governance
Marcien Mackaya
Deputy General Manager, National Agency of Digital Infrastructures and Frequencies

Republic of the Gambia

الممثل
Amie Njie
Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Amadou Nyang
Deputy Director ICT, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Momodou Alieu Jallow
Principal ICT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Beran D. Gillen
ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Poncelet Ileleji
ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

Georgia

الممثل
Vakhtang Abashidze
Commissioner, Georgia National Communications Commission
Mzia Gogilashvili
Chief Expert on International Relations, Georgia National Communications Commission Strategy Development Department

Germany

الممثل
Rudy Nolde
Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy, Division VI A 4 – International Digital and Postal Policy, Internet Governance
Simon Vaut
Civil Servant (Oberregierungsrat), Division IVA4 Internet Governance, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Energy
Frank Spangenberg
Executive Officer, Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community

Ghana

الممثل
Issah Yahaya
Director, Policy Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Ministry of Communications

Greece

الممثل
John Papagiannopoulos
Director - General for Telecommunications and Post, Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media / General Directorate of Telecommunications and Post
Konstantinos Pitsas
Mechanical and Electrical Engineer, PhD, Head of Internet and New Technologies Department, Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media, General Secretariat of Telecommunications and Post
Panagotis Papaspiliopoulos
Electronic Communications, Digital Affairs and Space Attaché, Permanent Representation of Greece to the EU - Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media, General Secretariat of Telecommunications and Post

Grenada

الممثل
Spencer Thomas
Ambassador for Multilateral Agreements, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Guatemala

الممثل
Marco Antonio Batén Ruíz
Superintendente, Superintendencia de Telecomunicaciones, Guatemala, C.A.

Equatorial Guinea

الممثل
Carmelo Martin Modu Ebuka
Secretary of State of Technology and Telecommunications, Ministerio de Transporte, Tecnologia, Correos y Telecomunicaciones

Republic of Guinea

الممثل
Cellou Diallo
Coordinateur National WARCIP Guinée, Banque Mondiale, Ministère des Postes, Télécommunications et des NTI

Guyana

الممثل
Hon. Catherine Hughes
Minister, Ministry of Public Telecommunications
Lance Hinds
Ministerial Advisor, ICT, Ministry of Telecommunications

Haiti

 

Holy See - Vatican City State

الممثل
Davide Coluccini
Auditor, Dicastery for Communication/Internal Audit Division

Honduras

الممثل
Javier Daccarett
President commissioned by law, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL)
Alejandro Rosales
Director of Telecommunication Services, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL) (Honduras)

Hong Kong, China

الممثل
Kingsley King-man WONG
Assistant Government Chief Information Officer, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer
Jeffrey Kar-Fei Fung
Senior Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer
Mr. Johnny SY IP
Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

Hungary

الممثل
Dr. István Erényi
Senior consellor, Ministry of National Development
Peter Major
Special Advisor for IT

Iceland

الممثل
Vera Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Senior Legal Adviser, Ministry of the Interior

India

الممثل
Jaideep Kumar Mishra
Joint Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India
T. Santhosh
Scientist "E", Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

Indonesia

الممثل
Semuel Abrijani Pangerapan
Director General of ICT Applications, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
I Nyoman Adhiarna
Deputy Director of Governance for Electronic System and Digital Economy, Directorate of Application Governance, Ministry of Kominfo
Ashwin Sasongko Sastrosubroto
Senior Government Researcher / Executive Member, Indonesian Institute of Sciences / National ICT Council

International Criminal Court

الممثل
Roeland Stouthart
Head of Information Security

International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL)

الممثل
John Barry
Assistant Director Office of Legal Affairs, ICT Law
Richard Roberts
Head IT Security and Quality, Information Systems and Technology Directorate

International Labour Office

International Red Cross Red Crescent Movement

الممثل
Jennifer Hauseman
Director of Communication and Information Management, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)
Lucie Laplante
General Counsel, Legal Affairs, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)
Stephan Hankins
Legal Advisor, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

International Telecommunication Union

الممثل
Alexander Ntoko
Chief of Operations and Planning Department

Islamic Republic of Iran

الممثل
Kavouss Arasteh
Senior Advisor to the Ministry of ICT, Islamic Republic of Iran

Iraq

الممثل
Ali Al-Khwilidi
Chief Executive Officer, Communications and Media Commission

Ireland

الممثل
Fergal Corcoran
Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

Israel

الممثل
Naama Henig
Director, Division of External Affairs, Ministry of Communications
Michal Vizan
Director, International Organizations Unit, Ministry of Communications

Italy

الممثل
Eva Spina
General Director, Ministry of Economic Development, DGTCSI-ISCTI
Domenico Alfieri
Technical Officer, Ministry of Economic Development

Jamaica

الممثل
Wahkeen Murray
Chief Technical Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology
Kaydian Smith
Principal Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

Japan

الممثل
Mr. Yoshinori Shibayama
Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Mr. Masamichi Takeda
Deputy Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Mr. Dai Morishita
Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Ms. Tomomi Hamaguchi
Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

Jordan

الممثل
Ahlam Abu-Jadallah
Head of Enterprise Architecture and Software, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship

Kazakhstan

الممثل
Dmitry Goloburda
Chief of Information Security Committee, Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Yerlan Yesmambetov
Director of State Technical Service Republican Enterprise, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kenya

الممثل
Vincent Ngundi
Assistant Director/Cybersecurity & E-Commerce, Communications Authority of Kenya
Victor Nzomo
Communications Legal Expert, National Communications Secretariat
Euniter Amolo
Legal Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya
Michael Kamuti Katundu
Director, Information Technology & Enterprise Resource Management (D/IT&ERM), Communications Authority of Kenya

Kiribati

الممثل
Wayne Reiher
Director of ICT, Ministry of Communication, Transport and Tourism Development (MCTTD)
Renga Teannaki
ICT Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development

Republic of Korea

الممثل
Bo-young Kim
Deputy General Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA)
Bokyeong Park
Deputy Director, Ministry of Science and ICT
Shi Young Chang
Deputy General Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency, KRNIC Policy Team, Internet Infra Division, Internet Service Support Group

Kuwait

الممثل
Manal Almazyad
Director of Public Sector Governance, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)
Hasan Almahmeed
Chief of Internet Domains Section, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)

Kyrgyz Republic

الممثل
Mirlan Omuraliev
Deputy Head of the State, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan
Nurzat Bolzhobekova
Head of External Affairs, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

Lao People's Democratic Republic

الممثل
Anisone Kingsada
Director of ccTLD .LA Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)
Saysomvang Souvannavong
Acting Director of Planning and Cooperation Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)

Latvia

Representative
Zita Kanberga
Telecommunications Attaché, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the European Union
Bahtijors Hasans
Permanent Representative, Ambassador, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Latvia to the United Nations in Geneva
Olegs Ilgis
Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs/International Organisations Department

League of Arab States

الممثل
Abdel Rahman Hassan Sabry
HassaTelecommunications and IT Manager, League of Arab States
Hazem Hezzah
IT Program Coordinator for ICT Development, ICT Development / Economic Sector

Lebanon

الممثل
Bassel Alayoubi
Director General for Exploitation & Maintenance, Ministry of Telecommunications

Liberia

الممثل
Jerry M. Cephas
Director, International Organizations Bureau, Ministry of Posts and Telecommuncations
Maria G. Harrison
Commissioner, International Gateway Services, Liberia Telecommunications Authority

Lithuania

الممثل
Lina Rainienė
Deputy Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT)
Feliksas Dobrovolskis
Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania

Luxembourg

الممثل
Claudine Kariger
Senior Policy Adviser, Media and Communications Department Ministry of State

North Macedonia

الممثل
Sasho Dimitrijoski
Director, Agency for Electronic Communications, Republic of Macedonia

Madagascar

الممثل
Jean Rakotomalala
Président de l'Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication

Malawi

الممثل
Francis Bisika
Chief Director, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

Malaysia

الممثل
Al-Ishsal Ishak
Chairman, Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission (MCMC)
Zulkarnain Mohd Yasin
Chief Officer, Compliance Sector, MCMC
Laila Hassan
Head of Division, Licensing and Assignment Division, MCMC
Ruzamri Ruwandi
Head of Department, Numbering and Electronic Addressing Management Department, MCMC
Mohamad Afiq Ammar Tulos
Assistant Director, Numbering and Electronic Addressing Management Department, MCMC

Mali

الممثل
Hamidou Togo
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication
Mariko Assa Simbara
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication
Alioune Badara Traore
ICT Advisor, Telecommunication / ICT and Postal Regulation Authority of Mali
Ousmane LY
General Director, National Agency for Telehealth and Medical Data Processing

Malta

الممثل
Joseph Seychell
Manager, ICT and Technologies, Malta Communications Authority

Republic of the Marshall Islands

الممثل
Phil Philipo
Secretary, Ministry of Transportation and Communication
Rommel Natividad
Director of Communications, Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Mauritania

الممثل
Mohamed Lemine Salihi
Director General of the Technologies of Information and Communication, Ministry of employment , vocational training and information technology and communication

Mauritius

الممثل
Rajnish Hawabhay
Chief Technical Officer, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation
Dr. Mahen Soobron
Acting Director, Central Informatics Bureau, Ministry of Technology, Communications and Innovation

Mexico

الممثل
Daniela Rivera Dávila
General Deputy Director, Secretariat of Communications and Transports
César Contreras González
Director General, Underministry of Communicatons, Ministry of Communications and Transport of Mexico
Susana Cruz Soriano
Degree in Economics, Underministry of Communications, Ministry of Communications and Transport of Mexico, Coordination of Technological Development

Federated States of Micronesia

الممثل
Jolden J. Johnnyboy
Assistant Secretary for Communication, Department of Transportation, Communication, & Infrastructure

Republic of Moldova

الممثل
Andrei Cușcă
Head of Directorate, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure
Victoria Bejan
Main Consultant, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure

Mongolia

الممثل
Chinzorig Gonchig
Chairman and CEO, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Dolgorsuren Sukhbaatar
Director General, Department of Regulatory policy implementation, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Batbold Toiruul
Head of Internet-Based Service Regulation Division, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Battulga Gendenbazar
Expert in charge of Domain name and technology regulation, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia

Montenegro

الممثل
Ratka Strugar
General Director of Directorate of Electronic Communications, Postal Service and Radio Spectrum, Ministry of Economy

Montserrat

الممثل
Loni Howe
ICT Coordinator, Ministry of Communication, Works, Energy and Labour

Morocco

الممثل
Redouane Houssaini
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
Belaid Nouar
Ministry of Industry, Trade, Investment and Digital Economy

Mozambique

الممثل
Américo Muchanga
Managing Director, Communications Regulatory Authority
Jaqueline Pateguana
Advisor to Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

الممثل
Myo Swe
Deputy Director General, Posts and Telecommunications Department (PTD), Ministry of Transport and Communications

Namibia

الممثل
Henri Kassen
Director for ICT Development, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
Ziegie Willemse
Acting Deputy Director: Institutional Policy, Regulation and Monitoring, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
Elly Mulilo
Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

Republic of Nauru

الممثل
Criden Appi
Director of Telecommunications, Department of Telecommunications
Geoffrey Harris
A/Secretary for Telecommunications and Media, Ministry of Telecommunications and Media

Nepal

الممثل
Laxmi Prasad Yadav
Director General, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
Lokraj Sharma
Director, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

Netherlands

الممثل
Wim Rullens
Coordinator International Organisations, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy
Alisa Heaver
Senior Policy officer, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate

New Partnership for Africa's Development (NEPAD)

الممثل
Dr. Towela Nyirenda-Jere
Programmes Manager: NEPAD e-Africa Programme, NEPAD Planning and Coordinating Agency

New Zealand

الممثل
Moshika Chandra
Policy Advisor, Communications Policy, Building, Resource and Markets Group, Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment

Niger

الممثل
Sidi Mohamed Raliou
Directeur de l'Economie Numérique / Digital Economy Director, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique
Salou Abdou
Directeur de l'Economie et des Marchés de Communication Electroniques, Autorite de Regulation des Communications Electroniques
Souroumpo Kammiri
Directeur des Technologies de I'Information et de la Communication, Agence Nationale pour la Societe de I'Information

Nigeria

الممثل
Temitope Fashedemi
Director e-Governance, Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
Engr.Haru Al-Hassan
New Media and Information Security Department (NCC)
Olatokunboh Oyeleye
Nigerian Communications Commission
Ronke Adeniyi
Senior Manager, Police, Competition & Economic Analysis Department
Mistura Aruna
Principal Manager, Consumer Affairs Bureau
Olawunmi Oladejo
National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)
Edowaye Makanjuola
Senior Manager, Universal Service Provision Fund, Nigerian Communications Commission
Hamza Salami
Senior Manager, Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)

Niue

الممثل
Pär Brumark
Senior Governmental IT - Advisor
Daniel Eklof
Senior Legal Counsel to the Government
Thomas Medard Frederiksen
Senior Adviser, Niue Government, Niue Information Technology Committee (NITC)

Norway

الممثل
Elise Lindeberg
Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)
Frode Sørensen
Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)

Oman

الممثل
Salim Al Mawali
Manager, International Relations Department
Zainab Al Farsi
Manager, Domain Names Department
Aisha Al Mamari
Specialist, Domain Names Department

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

الممثل
Hary Andriamboavonjy
Directrice a.i., Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique
Christian Ambaud
Spécialiste de programme, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique
Rachida Fakhri
Chargée de mission, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

الممثل
Verena Weber
Economist, Division for Digital Economy Policy, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OECD
Karine Perset
Economist / Policy Analyst – Artificial Intelligence, Division on Digital Economy Policy / Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation

Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)

الممثل
Bevil Wooding
Special Advisor to the Director General, OECS Commission
Simon Alexander
Information Technology Officer, OECS Commission

Organization of American States (OAS)

الممثل
Alison August Treppel
Acting Executive Secretary, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism
Belisario Contreras
Program Manager, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism

Pacific Islands Forum

Pakistan

الممثل
Zeeshan Ali Bokhari Syed
Director General, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Zeshan Haider
Senior Manager ITU & UN, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Muhammad Bilal Abbasi
Director – IT, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Raza Ahmed Sukhera
Project Manager (IT), Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication, Government of Pakistan

Republic of Palau

الممثل
William Hayes Moses
Director, Ministry of Public Infrastructure, Industries and Commerce

Palestine

الممثل
Samah Lahlooh
Telecom Engineer, New Services and Quality Control Department, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology Communication Indicators
Samer Ali
DG Department of Telecom Regulatory Affairs, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology
Salam Turkman
Director of integrated application department, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology
Issa Maaita
Director of QoS and New Services, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology

Republic of Panama

الممثل
Luis A. Powell D.
National Director of Telecommunications, National Public Services Authority (ASEP)

Papua New Guinea

الممثل
Kila Gulo-Vui
Director of Economics & Consumer Affairs, National Information and Communications Technology Authority

Paraguay

الممثل
Alejandro Peralta Vierci
Minister, Ministry of Information and Communication Technologies
Miguel Martin
Vice Minister, Ministry of Information and Communication Technologies / Vice Ministry of Technologies

Peru

الممثل
Ronnie Habich
Director of Science and Technology, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru
Silvana Mendoza
Head of the Department of Information, Technology and Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru

Philippines

الممثل
Patricia May M. Abejo
Director, Commission on Information and Communications Technology
Monchito B. Ibrahim
Commissioner, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

Poland

الممثل
Beata Dobrzyńska-Borucka
Head of Unit, Department of Telecommunications/Ministry of Digital Affairs
Maciej Groń
Attorney at Law, NASK-PIB (Research and Academic Computer Network- National Research Institute

Portugal

الممثل
João Nuno Ferreira
General Coordinator of the National Scientific Computing Unit (FCCN) at Science and Technology Foundation, Ministry of Science, Technlogy and Higher Education
José Franco
General Secretariat staff, Ministry of Science, Technlogy and Higher Education

Qatar

الممثل
Faisal Al Shuaibi
Market Promotion Specialist, ICT Industry Development, Communications Regulatory Authority
Abdulla Jassmi
Technical Affairs Department Manager, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar
Huda Alkorbi
IR Researcher, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar
Saleh Al Kuwari
Advisor - President Office, Communication Regulatory Authority Qatar

Regulatel

الممثل
Javier Rúa Jovet
Chairman and President
Miguel Reyes
Executive Secretary

Romania

الممثل
Viorel Vulturescu
Director, European and International Partnerships Department, The Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digitalization (MCID)
Cristiana Flutur
Director for International Relations, National Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications (ANCOM)

Russian Federation

الممثل
Andrey Zhivov
Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation, The Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Viacheslav Erokhin
Policy Advisor, International Department, Radio Research and Development Institute

Rwanda

الممثل
Charles Semapondo
Ag. Head of Innovation & Cybersecurity Department, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority
James Musinguzi
Director of Technology Development and Services Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority
Protais Kanyankore
Director of Postal & ICT Standards and Quality of Service Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority
Vincent Museminali
Internet Governance Officer, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

Saint Kitts and Nevis

الممثل
Amicia Mussenden
Director of Technology, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis
Pierre Bowrin
ICT Policy Advisor, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

Saint Lucia

الممثل
Philip Dalsou
Permanent Secretary, Government of Saint Lucia
Dr Cletus Bertin
Director, Public Sector Administration, Government of Saint Lucia

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

الممثل
Emma Jackson
Director, Ministry of Public Service, Consumer Affairs and Sports/ Public Sector Reform Unit
Roxanne John
Senior Project Officer, Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning and Information Technology

Samoa

الممثل
Afamasaga Lepuia'i Rico Tupa'i
Honourable Minister, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
Fualau Talatalaga Mata'u Matafeo
Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)

São Tomé and Príncipe

الممثل
Deolindo Costa de Boa Esperança
Member of the Board of Director and Technical Director, Telecommunication Regulatory Authority "AGER-STP'

Senegal

الممثل
Achime Malick NDIAYE
Ingénieur en Telecommunications,Directeur des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministère de l'Economie Numérique et des Télécommunications
Fatimetou Diop DIANE
Mana AIDARA
Head of Operators Tracking and Ressources Management Department, Senegal, Telecommuncations & Post Regulatory Authority
Ndeye Fatou Coundoul Thiam
Advisor, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Serbia

الممثل
Sava Savić
Assistant Minister
Milan Dobrijević
Head of Group for Development of Digital Agenda
Saša Kovačević
Head of Quality Assurance Group
Office for Information Technologies and eGovernment

Seychelles

الممثل
Benjamin R. Choppy
Principal Secretary, Department of ICT, Ministry of National Development
Paul Pierre
Director for Radio-Communications – Regulator

Sierra Leone

الممثل
Bakarr Tarawally
Director of Communications, Ministry of Information and Communications
James Cobba
Chief Technology Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Singapore

الممثل
Harin S Grewal
Cluster Director (Networks, Technology & Resource), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Ser Pheng Queh
Senior Deputy Director (Internet Resource Management), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Michelle Sng
Senior Manager, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Valarie Koh
Manager, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Slovakia

الممثل
Lucia Valentin
Policy Officer, Deputy Prime Minister's Office for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Slovenia

الممثل
Mr. Tomas Tišler
Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration

Solomon Islands

الممثل
Wilson Sopanau Leguvaka
Director Regulatory Resources, Telelcommunications Commission of Solomon Islands

Somalia

الممثل
Abdi Sheikh Ahmed
Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT), Federal Republic of Somalia
Abdullahi Bile Noor
State Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT)
Abdirahman Idan Yonis
Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT)

South Africa

الممثل
Moses Hoboyi
Deputy Director, Internet Governance, Department of Communications and Digital Technologies
Jim Paterson
Director, Multilateral Affairs

Spain

الممثل
Rafael Pérez Galindo
Secretaría de Estado para la Sociedad de la Información y la Agenda Digital, Ministerio de Engergía, Turismo y Agenda Digital
Javier Augusto Gil-Ruiz Gil-Esparza
Advisor, Ministry of Economy and Business
José Manuel Lucea
Senior Policy Officer, Secretariat of State for Information Society and Digital Agenda
María José Villacampa Santolaria
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Economy
Ana Isabel Maldonado Cid
IT Civil Servant, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Digital Transformation

Sri Lanka

الممثل
Mr Jayantha Fernando
Chairman, Sri Lanka CERT and Director/Legal Adviser, ICT Agency of Sri Lanka (ICTA)
Mr Waruna Sri Dhanapala
Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Digital Infrastructure and Information Technology
Mr Rohana Palliyaguru
Director-Operations, Sri Lanka CERT|CC

Sudan

الممثل
Nadir Ahmed Gaylani
Planning and International Relations Director
Tarık Merghani
Head of Information Security Section, Technical Department

Republic of Suriname

الممثل
Wendy Jap-A-Joe
Acting Director, Telecommunication Authority Suriname
Wendy Palas
Policy Officer, Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communication

Sweden

الممثل
Bo Martinsson
Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency
Ola Bergström
Director for International Affairs, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency
Susanna Mattsson
Deputy Director, Division for Digital Development

Switzerland

الممثل
Thomas Schneider
Ambassador, Director of International Affairs, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC, Federal Office of Communications OFCOM
François Maurer
Head of section, Federal office for communications
Jorge Cancio
Deputy Head of International Relations Service, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC
Olivier Girard
Telecom Engineer, Federal office of communications OFCOM
Stéphane Bondallaz
Federal Office of Communications
Livia Walpen
Advisor International Relations, Swiss Federal Office of Communications (OFCOM)

Chinese Taipei

الممثل
Mao-Shong (Morris) Lin
Deputy Director General, Ministry of Transportation and Communications
Yung-Yu Lin
Section Chief, National Communications Commission
Randy Wang
Counselor on Home Assignment, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ivan Hu
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau
Chen-chin(Eric) Huang
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau
Pomelo Wang
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau

United Republic of Tanzania

الممثل
James M. Kilaba
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
Connie Francis
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

Thailand

الممثل
Chaichana Mitrpant
Executive Deputy Director of ETDA, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Usanisa Khun-ekanan
Deputy Director of Office of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Jitti Kunphruk
Senior System Analyst of Office of Information Technology, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Thongchai Sangsiri
Deputy Director of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

The Inter-American Telecommunication Commission (CITEL)

الممثل
Jose Aguilar
Director General de Políticas y Regulación en Comunicaciones, Ministerio de Transportes y Comunicaciones
Óscar Messano
Rapporteur of the Group on Issues Relative to Internet Resources, Organization of American States
Oscar Léon
Executive Secretary of CITEL
María Celeste Fuenmayor
Telecommunication Specialist of CITEL
Miguel Ángel Muñoz Petrichole
Consultant of CITEL

The Organization for Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

الممثل
Wajdi Homaid Alquliti
Director of IT Department - CIO
Ahmed Hersi
Project Manager, Organization of Islamic Cooperation

Timor-Leste

الممثل
Jose A. Lay
Principle Advisor, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Tokelau

الممثل
Tealofi Enosa
Chief Executive Officer, Telecommunications Tokelau Corporation

Tonga

الممثل
Paula P. Ma'u
Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Trinidad and Tobago

الممثل
Shelley-Ann Clarke-Hinds
Senior Executive Manager, External Relations Unit, Ministry of Digital Transformation
Karel Douglas
Executive Officer, Legal and Enforcement, Telecommunications Authority of Trinidad and Tobago

Tunisia

الممثل
Wajdi Garali
National Telecommunications Regulation Authority
Sihem Trabelsi
Head of Department, Department of Interconnection, the Access and the Internet, National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

Turkey

الممثل
Onur Gencer
ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)
Meltem Ergün
ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)
Hasan Yilmaz
Assistant ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)
Muhammed Fatih Kafadar
Legal Coordinator, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)

Turkmenistan

الممثل
Ovezov Bayramgeldi Orazgeldievich
Deputy Minister of Communication, Ministry of Communication
Hajymyrat Shihmyradovich Hudaygulyyev
General Director, State Company of Telecommunications "Turkmentelekom", Ministry of Communication

Tuvalu

الممثل
Falasese Tupau
Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communications and Transport
Opetaia Simati
Director of ICT, Ministry of Communications and Transport

Uganda

الممثل
Gloria Atwine Katuuku
Senior Systems Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology
Irene Kaggwa
Uganda Communications Commission
Silas Ngabirano
Assistant Commissioner Information Management Services, Ministry of Information, Communications Technology and National Guidance

Ukraine

الممثل
Andrii Nabok
Deputy Head of Department for Digital Infrastructure Development, Ministry of Digital Transformation of Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

الممثل
Abdulrahman Al Marzouqi
Director Digital Policies, Policy and Programs Department, The Telecommunications and Digital Government Regulatory Authority (TDRA)
Abdelaziz Al Hammadi
Senior Engineer Digital Environment, Policy and Programs Department, The Telecommunications and Digital Government Regulatory Authority (TDRA)

United Kingdom

الممثل
Nigel Hickson
Senior Policy Adviser; Internet Governance, Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Anna Goulden
Policy Advisor, Department of Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

United Nation Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

United States of America

الممثل
Susan Chalmers
Internet Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce
Ryan Carroll
Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce
Kenneth Merrill
Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce

Universal Postal Union

الممثل
Paul Donohoe
Programme Manager, Electronic Postal Services
Tracy Hackshaw
Manager, .Post Projects, Digital Economy and Trade Programme, Policy Regulation and Markets Directorate

Uruguay

الممثل
Virginia Pardo
Director of the Information Society Area, Electronic Government Agency, Information and Knowledge Society (AGESIC)
Beatriz Rodriguez
Legal Advisor, Electronic Government Agency, Information and Knowledge Society (AGESIC)

Vanuatu

الممثل
Gerard Metsan
Chief Information Officer, Government of the Republic of Vanuatu
Andrew Molivurae
Consumer Officer, Vanuatu Telecommunications and Radiocommunications Regulator

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

الممثل
Ing. Jesùs Rivera
Head of Research, Ministry of Communications and Information
Ing. Gabriel Porco
Ministry of Communications and Information

Viet Nam

الممثل
Minh Cuong Hoang
Director General, Authority of Telecommunication (VNTA), Ministry of Information and Communications
Nguyen Hong Thang
Director General, Viet Nam Internet Network Information Center (VNNIC), Ministry of Information and Communications
Anh Tu Hoang
Deputy Director General, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Information and Communications
Minh Thang Nguyen
Head of Division, Authority of Telecommunication (VNTA), Ministry of Information and Communications
Minh Hang Hoang
Assistant, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Information and Communications

West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly (WATRA)

الممثل
Laminou Elh Maman
Executive Secretary

World Bank

الممثل
Clay Lin
Chief Information Security Officer
David Satola
Lead Counsel
Igor Petrovski
Lead Information Officers
Ingo Burghardt
Senior Counsel
Zeina Afif
Senior Communications Officer

World Broadcasting Unions

الممثل
Giacomo Mazzone
EBU / Head of Institutional Relations

World Health Organization

الممثل
Dr. Edward Kelley
Dr. Gian Luca Burei
Legal Counsel
Joan Dzenowagis
Dr. Marie-Paul Kieny
Assistant Director General

World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

الممثل
Brian Beckham
Head, Internet Dispute Resolution Section, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

World Meteorological Organization

الممثل
Brigitta Exterkate
Legal Counsel

World Trade Organization

Ariane Yvon
Legal Officer, Office of the Director - General
Miguel Burnier da Silveira
Legal Counsel to the Administration, Office of the Director - General

Yemen

الممثل
Mohamed Abdullah Al Dahbani
GM Data Network & Internet, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology
Mohamed Rashed Al-Dhaifi
Head of System Administration, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

Zambia

الممثل
Milner Makuni
Assistant Director, Communications, Ministry of Transport, Works, Supply and Communications

Zimbabwe

الممثل
Franklin Zingani
Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry of Information Communication Technology & Cyber Security
Revai Mukuruba
Legal Services Manager, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe

No representatives