تفضيلات اللغة

ملاحظة: لم تتم ترجمة محتوى الموقع بالكامل.
أهلا بكم في الموقع الإلكتروني الجديد للجنة الاستشارية الحكومية GAC! ساهم أعضاء لجنة GAC على مدى الأشهر الست الماضية يمدخلات كثيرة لهذا المصدر الجديد. وإبتداءاً من 1 تموز (يوليو) 2018، سيكون هذا الموقع هو موقع الويب الوحيد للجنة GAC والمعلومات الخاصة بإنشطة اللجنة. إن واجهت اي صعوبات في إيجاد معلومات حالية أو سابقة للجنة GAC، يرجى مراسلة gac-staff@icann.org.

نبذة عن GAC

إن لجنة GAC هي لجنة إستشارية لمؤسسة ICANN تم تشكيلها وفق ما جاء في لوائح ICANN. وتقوم بتقديم المشورة الى ICANN حول جوانب السياسة العامة لمسؤوليات ICANN فيما يخص نظام اسم النطاق (DNS) للإنترنت. لجنة GAC ليست بهيئة لصنع للقرار. بل تقوم بتقديم المشورة الى ICANN حول القضايا التي تقع ضمن نطاق عمل ICANN.

تتضمن:
الكل || A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 

عضوية GAC

GAC membership criteria is established in Article IV of the GAC Operating Principles, which also specifies criteria each member's accredited representatives and advisers.

Article V of the GAC Operating Principles defines GAC observers.

Finally, Article VII of the GAC Operating Principles discusses the GAC officers: Chair, Vice Chairs, other officers and Committees.

Afghanistan

التقديم:

  • Mohammad Zahid

    Representative

    Director Information Systems and Cyber Security, Ministry of Communication and IT

Back to Top

African Telecommunications Union

التقديم:

  • Abdoulkarim Soumaila

    Secretary General of the ATU

Back to Top

African Union Commission

التقديم:

  • Moctar Yedaly

    Representative

    Head of Division Infrastructure and Energy Department, African Union Commission

  • Adil Sulieman

    Senior Policy Officer Telecom/ICT, African Union Commission

Back to Top

Albania

التقديم:

  • Vilma Tomco

    Representative

    Director, Department of European Agenda and ICT Council of Ministers

Back to Top

Antigua and Barbuda

التقديم:

  • Daryl Jackson

    Representative

    Telecommunication Consultant, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

  • Ashton Fearon

    Technical Research Officer and Project Administrator, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

Back to Top

Argentina

التقديم:

  • Olga Cavalli

    Representative

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Argentina

  • Daniel Alejandro Abadie

    Undersecretary of Digital Government, Ministry of Modernization

  • Daniel Carletti

    Ente Nacional de las Comunicaciones

  • Maria Cecilia Pérez Araujo

    Undersecretariat of Planning, ICT Secretariat, Ministry of Modernization

  • Hugo Daría Miguel

    Undersecretary of Planning, ICT Secretariat, Ministry of Modernization

  • Horacio Azzolin

    Federal Prosecutor, Specialized Fiscal Unit in Cybercrime

Back to Top

Armenia

التقديم:

  • Hakob Arshakyan

    Representative

    First Deputy Minister, Ministry of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies of the Republic of Armenia

Back to Top

Asia Pacific Telecommunity

التقديم:

  • R.B.Kuamrapathirana

    Project Development Asia Pacific Telecommunity

Back to Top

Australia

التقديم:

  • Annaliese Williams

    Representative

    Assistant Director, International Engagement and Strategy, Australian Government Department of Communications

Back to Top

Austria

التقديم:

  • Christian Singer

    Representative

    Director, Department Telecommunications Law, Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology

Back to Top

Azerbaijan

التقديم:

  • Faig Farmanov

    Representative

    Director, Cyber Security Center, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Back to Top

Bahrain

التقديم:

  • Mohammed Alnoaimi

    Representative

    Manager, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Anbar Fadhel Dhahi

    Supervisor, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Sheikh Nasser bin Mohamed Alkhalifa

    Acting General Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Sheikh Ahmed bin Isa Alkhalifa

    Manager, Information & Communication Technology, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Bangladesh

التقديم:

  • Brigadier General Md Mustafa Kamal

    Representative

    Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

  • Istiaque Arif

    Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

Back to Top

Barbados

التقديم:

  • Reginald Bourne

    Representative

    Chief Telecommunications Officer

Back to Top

Belarus

التقديم:

  • Sergei Jernosek

    Representative

    Head of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

  • Vladimir Kiryanenko

    Principal Specialist of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

Back to Top

Belgium

التقديم:

  • Séverine Waterbley

    Representative

    Director general, Belgian Ministry of Economy, Télécommunications et Société de l'Information, SPF Economie

  • Jan Vannieuwenhuyse

    Counsellor-Engineer, Belgian Institute of Postal Services and Telecommunications

Back to Top

Belize

التقديم:

  • Honorable Frank Mena

    Representative

    Minister of State, Ministry of the Public Service, Energy and Public Utilities

  • Kimano Barrow

    Commissioner, Public Utilities Commission of Belize

Back to Top

Benin

التقديم:

  • Nelly Kwende

    Representative

    Directrice Générale des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministere de la Communication des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Back to Top

Bermuda

التقديم:

  • Marisa A. J. Stones

    Representative

    Acting Director, Department of E-Commerce, Ministry of Economic Development

  • Aubrey Pennyman

    Registrar General, Registry General Department

Back to Top

Bosnia and Herzegovina

التقديم:

  • Suada Hadzovic

    Representative

    Communications Regulatory Agency

Back to Top

Botswana

التقديم:

  • Gaositege Michael Kajane

    Representative

    Botswana Government Ministry of Communication, Science and Technology

  • Tshoganetso Kepaletswe

    Chief Technology Officer, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

  • Moakofi Kamanga

    Manager - ccTLD, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Brazil

التقديم:

  • Benedicto Fonseca Filho

    Representative

    Director of the Department of Scientific and Technological Themes, Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Itamaraty

  • Carlos da Fonseca

    Head of Information Society Division, Department of Scientific and Technological Themes

  • Thiago Jardim

    Secretary, Division for the Information Society

Back to Top

Brunei Darussalam

التقديم:

  • Hairul Mohd Daud Haji Abd Karim

    Representative

    Senior Assitant Chief Executive, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-Communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

  • Norshahrul Nizam Othman

    Senior Manager, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

Back to Top

Bulgaria

التقديم:

  • Hristo Hristov

    Representative

    Director of Information Technology Directorate, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications

Back to Top

Burkina Faso

التقديم:

  • Kisito Traore

    Representative

    General Secretary, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Izaï Toe

    General Director of Information, Technology and Communication, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Ragnimpinda Jacques Rodrigue Guiguemde

    General Director of Electronic Development, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Alfred Sawadogo

    Directeur Général de la Coordination des Programme TIC, Ministère des Postes et des TIC

Back to Top

Burundi

التقديم:

  • Olivier Francis Cubahiro

    Representative

    Directeur des Infrastructures TIC, Ministère des Postes, des Technologies de l'Information, de la Communication et des Medias

  • Léonidas Ndayiragije

    Agence de Regulation et de Controle des Telecommunications

  • Mucowimana Népomucène

    Chef du service informatique, Agence de Régulation et de Contrôle des Télécommunications

  • Pas-Plus NTAHOMBAYE

    Secrétaire Exécutif du Secrétariat Exécutif des TIC, Ministère des Postes, Technologies de l'information, de la Communication et des Medias

Back to Top

Cambodia

التقديم:

  • Mao Neang

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, General Department of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Rapid Sun

    Vice President of NIPTICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Back to Top

Cameroon

التقديم:

  • Dénis Ngae

    Representative

    Director of ICT Access Networks and Infrastructure Department, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Alain Paul Nguele

    Chief Computer Unit

  • Joseph Etung Nsongan

    Inspector n.1 in charge of Technical Aspects

Back to Top

Canada

التقديم:

  • Luisa Paez

    Representative

    Senior Policy Advisor, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Pamela Miller

    Director General, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

  • Charles Noir

    Senior Director, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Taylor R.W. Bentley

    Policy Analyst, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Rita Houkayem

    Junior Policy Analyst, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

Back to Top

Cape Verde

التقديم:

  • David Gomes

    Representative

    Chairman of the Board, National Authority for Communications (ANAC)

Back to Top

Caribbean Telecommunications Union (CTU)

التقديم:

  • Bernadette Lewis

    Secretary General

  • Nigel Cassimire

    Telecommunications Specialist

Back to Top

Cayman Islands

التقديم:

  • Dax Basdeo

    Representative

    Chief Officer, Ministry for Financial Services

  • Alee Fa'amoe

    Managing Director, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

  • Russell Richardson

    General Counsel, Deputy Director Industry Affairs Employer, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

Back to Top

Central African Republic

التقديم:

  • Lucien Nahoulya-Bissi

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary of the Telecommunication National Governance

Back to Top

Republic of Chad

التقديم:

  • Tomboye Ibrahim Mahamat Itno

    Representative

    La Directrice des Nouvelles des Technologies de l'Information (DNTI)

  • Mr Djimadoum Nadjinan Sylvain

    Directeur de Noms de Domaine et des Adresses IP (ADETIC), Agence de Developpement des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

  • Mme Halime Assadya Ali

  • Mme Safia Mahamat Youssouf

  • Mr Sadick Bassi

Back to Top

Chile

التقديم:

  • Nicolas Schubert

    Representative

    General Directorate for International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Denis Gonzalez

    Lawyer, International Affairs Department, Undersecretariat of Telecommunications

  • Juan Pablo Vial

    Coordinator of ICT and Information Society Affairs, Directorate of Energy, Science and Technology and Innovation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Back to Top

China

التقديم:

  • Pei Wei

    Representative

    Director, Division of Internet, ICT Administration Bureau of MIIT

  • Guo Feng

    Consultant, CATR of MIIT

  • Guo Lei Cai

    Director, Department of International Cooperation, MIIT

  • ZHANG Ya

    Deputy Director, ICT Administration Bureau of MIIT

  • ZHAO Xu

    Policy Advisor, CATR of MIIT

Back to Top

Colombia

التقديم:

  • Ing. Xenia Milena Ramírez Osorio

    Representative

    Electronics and Telecommunications Engineer, International Office of the Ministry of Information and Communication Technologies

  • Eng. Hector Gonzalez H.

    Supervisor ccTLD .co, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications

  • Germán Darío Arias Pimienta

    Executive Director, Commission for Communications Regulation

Back to Top

Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization (CTO)

التقديم:

Comoros

التقديم:

  • Maoulida Mmadi Issihaka

    Representative

    ITC Manager, Ministry of Transport, Post and Telecommunications and ICT

Back to Top

Comtelca

التقديم:

  • Allan Mauricio Ruiz Madrigal

    Executive Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

  • Jorge Ernesto Torres Gomez

    Assistant Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Cook Islands

التقديم:

  • Tepua Hunter

    Representative

    ICT Director, Office of the Prime Minister

Back to Top

Costa Rica

التقديم:

  • Edwin Estrada

    Representative

    Deputy Minister of Telecommunications, Ministry of Science, Technology and Telecommunications, Republic of de Costa Rica

Back to Top

Council of Europe

التقديم:

  • Malgorzata Pek

    Representative

    Programme Officer, Internet Governance Unit

  • Charlotte Altenhöner-Dion

    Head of Internet Governance Unit, Information Society Department

Back to Top

Côte d'Ivoire

التقديم:

  • Modibo Samaké

    Representative

    Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Post and ICT

Back to Top

Croatia

التقديم:

  • Mislav Hebel

    Representative

    Council Member, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries

  • Zdravko Jukić

    Senior Expert for Communication Networks, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries

  • Nataša Glavor

    Head of Service Development in CARNet

Back to Top

Cyprus

التقديم:

  • Antonis Antoniades

    Representative

    Senior Officer, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

  • Christos Charalambous

    Director, CyDNS

  • Constantinos Stylianou

    Officer of Technical Affairs, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

Back to Top

Czech Republic

التقديم:

  • Vilém Veselý

    Representative

    Ministry of Industry and Trade, Deputy Director of Department of Electronic Communications

  • Markéta Petruňová

    Officer at the Ministry of Industry and Trade

Back to Top

Democratic Republic of Congo

التقديم:

  • Blaise Azitemina Fundji

    Representative

    Ministère des PT & NTIC, Cabinet du Ministre, Conseiller TIC

Back to Top

Republic of Congo

التقديم:

  • Guy Roland Ntsimba

    Representative

    Directeur Général du Développement de l'Economie Numérique, Ministère des postes, des télécommunications et de l'économie numérique

  • Roland Manoumba Ondeli

    Conseiller à l'Economie Numérique, Ministère des postes, des télécommunications et de l'économie numérique

Back to Top

Denmark

التقديم:

  • Finn Petersen

    Representative

    Director of International ICT Relations, Danish Business Authority

Back to Top

Commonwealth of Dominica

التقديم:

  • Bennette Thomas

    Representative

    Director of Telecommunications, Government Headquarters

Back to Top

Dominican Republic

التقديم:

  • Nelson Guillén Bello

    Representative

    Member of the Board, Dominican Institute of Telecommunications (INDOTEL)

  • Amparo Arango Echeverri

    In charge of International Relations, Dominican Institute of Telecommunications (INDOTEL)

Back to Top

Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

التقديم:

  • Mactar Seck

    Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

  • Makane Faye

    Senior Regional Advisor on ICT Policy

  • Mactar Seck

    Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

Back to Top

Economic Community of Central African States (ECCAS)

التقديم:

  • M. Guichard TSANGOU

    Expert en charge des Télécommunications/TIC, Secrétariat général de la CEEAC

Back to Top

Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)

التقديم:

  • Dr. Raphael Koffi

    Acting Director Telecommunication

  • Ms Folake Olagunju Oyelola

    Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity

Back to Top

Ecuador

التقديم:

  • Jesús Jácome

    Representative

    Vice Minister of Telecommunications and Information Technology, Ministry of Telecommunications and Information Society

  • Efrén Donoso

    Ministry Advisor, Ministry of Telecommunications and Information Society

Back to Top

Egypt

التقديم:

  • Manal Ismail, GAC Chair

    Representative

    Director, International Technical Coordination, National Telecom Regulatory Authority - NTRA

  • Christine Arida

    Executive Director, Telecom Services and Planning, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA

  • Hisham Aboulyazed

    Senior Manager, Information Society, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA

Back to Top

Estonia

التقديم:

  • Jaak Lippmaa

    Representative

    Expert

  • Mait Heidelberg

    Counsellor to the Ministry, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

Back to Top

European Commission

التقديم:

  • Pearse O'Donohue

    Representative

    Director of Future Networks

  • Georgios Tselentis

    Policy Officer

  • Olivier Bringer

    Deputy and Acting Head of Unit

  • Thomas De Haan

    Seconded National Expert

Back to Top

European Space Agency

التقديم:

  • Gisela Suss

    Head of the Institutional Law Division, European Space Agency

Back to Top

Fiji

التقديم:

  • Shivnesh Prasad

    Representative

    Acting Director, Ministry of Communications

  • Elvin Prasad

    Senior Engineer ICT, Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Finland

التقديم:

  • Petri Kuurma

    Representative

    Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland, Department for External Economic Relations

  • Juha Parantainen

    Senior Construction Advisor, Development Unit, Networks Department

Back to Top

France

التقديم:

  • Dalila Rahmouni

    Advisor on Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Development

  • Ghislain De Salins

    Internet governance and multilateral affairs, Ministry for the Economy, Industry and Digital Affairs

Back to Top

Gabon

التقديم:

  • Alain-Claude Bilie-By-Nze

    Representative

    State Minister, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Liliane Massala

    Secretary General, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Michel Audrey Abaga Abessolo

    General Director, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Mandoumbou Gerard

    Director of Internet Governance

  • Marcien Mackaya

    Deputy General Manager, National Agency of Digital Infrastructures and Frequencies

Back to Top

Republic of the Gambia

التقديم:

  • Amie Njie

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Amadou Nyang

    Deputy Director ICT, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Momodou Alieu Jallow

    Principal ICT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Beran D. Gillen

    ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Poncelet IIeleji

    ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

Back to Top

Georgia

التقديم:

  • Vakhtang Abashidze

    Representative

    Commissioner, Georgia National Communications Commission

  • Mzia Gogilashvili

    Chief Expert on International Relations, Georgia National Communications Commission Strategy Development Department

Back to Top

Germany

التقديم:

  • Bernd Neujahr

    Representative

    Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy

  • Eike Bruns

    Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy

Back to Top

Ghana

التقديم:

  • Issah Yahaya

    Representative

    Director, Policy Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Greece

التقديم:

  • Panagotis Papaspiliopoulos

    Representative

    Direction General of Communications International Affairs Division, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Grenada

التقديم:

  • Spencer Thomas

    Ambassador for Multilateral Agreements, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Back to Top

Guatemala

التقديم:

  • Cristian Alexander Aguilar López

    Representative

    Vice-Minister of Telecommunications and Transport

  • Selvin Armando Juárez Romero

    Superintendence of Telecommunications of Guatemala

Back to Top

Equatorial Guinea

التقديم:

  • Carmelo Martin Modu Ebuka

    Representative

    Secretary of State of Technology and Telecommunications, Ministerio de Transporte, Tecnologia, Correos y Telecomunicaciones

Back to Top

Republic of Guinea

التقديم:

  • Cellou Diallo

    Representative

    Coordinateur National WARCIP Guinée, Banque Mondiale, Ministère des Postes, Télécommunications et des NTI

Back to Top

Guyana

التقديم:

  • Hon. Catherine Hughes

    Minister, Ministry of Public Telecommunications

  • Lance Hinds

    Ministerial Advisor, ICT, Ministry of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Haiti

التقديم:

Holy See - Vatican City State

التقديم:

  • Mauro Milita

    Representative

    Director of Vatican Radio Computer Dept.

  • Reverend Carlo Maria Polvani

    Office of the Secretariat of State

Back to Top

Honduras

التقديم:

  • Javier Daccarett

    Representative

    President commissioned by law, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL)

  • Alejandro Rosales

Back to Top

Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China

التقديم:

  • Tony CK WONG

    Representative

    Assistant Government Chief Information Officer, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

  • Mr. Brian YM SUN

    Senior Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

  • Mr. Johnny SY IP

    Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

Back to Top

Hungary

التقديم:

  • Dr. István Erényi

    Representative

    Senior consellor, Ministry of National Development

  • Peter Major

    Special Advisor for IT

Back to Top

Iceland

التقديم:

  • Vera Sveinbjörnsdóttir

    Representative

    Senior Legal Adviser, Ministry of the Interior

Back to Top

India

التقديم:

  • Jaideep Kumar Mishra

    Representative

    Joint Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India

  • Rahul Gosain

    Director, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

  • T. Santhosh

    Scientist "E", Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

Back to Top

Indonesia

التقديم:

  • Semuel Abrijani Pangerapan

    Representative

    Director General of ICT Applications, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

  • I Nyoman Adhiarna

    Deputy Director of Governance for Electronic System and Digital Economy, Directorate of Application Governance, Ministry of Kominfo

  • Ashwin Sasongko Sastrosubroto

    Senior Government Researcher / Executive Member, Indonesian Institute of Sciences / National ICT Council

Back to Top

International Criminal Court

التقديم:

  • Roeland Stouthart

    Head of Information Security

Back to Top

International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL)

التقديم:

  • Lili Sun

    Digital Crime Officer, Cybercrime directorate

  • John Barry

    Assistant Director Office of Legal Affairs, ICT Law

Back to Top

International Labour Office

التقديم:

International Red Cross Red Crescent Movement

التقديم:

  • Jennifer Hauseman

    Director of Communication and Information Management, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

  • Jennifer Breckenridge

    Senior Legal Adviser, International Federation of Red Cross Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)

  • Stephan Hankins

    Legal Advisor, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

Back to Top

International Telecommunication Union

التقديم:

  • Alexander Ntoko

    Chief of Operations and Planning Department

Back to Top

Iran

التقديم:

  • Kavouss Arasteh

    Representative

    Senior Advisor to the Ministry of ICT, Islamic Republic of Iran

  • Saeed Mahdioun

    Managing Director, Information Technology Company of Iran

Back to Top

Iraq

التقديم:

  • Majeed Hameed Jasim

    Representative

    Director General, State Company for the Internet Services (SCIS)

Back to Top

Ireland

التقديم:

  • Richard Browne

    Representative

    Principal Officer, Internet Policy Division, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

  • Fergal Corcoran

    Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

Back to Top

Israel

التقديم:

  • Naama Henig

    Representative

    Director, Division of External Affairs, Ministry of Communications

  • Michal Vizan

    Director, International Organizations Unit, Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Italy

التقديم:

  • Rita Forsi

    Representative

    Director General, Ministry of Economic Development

  • Maura Gambassi

    Technical Officer, Ministry of Economic Development

  • Guido Scorza

    Advisor for the Presidency of the Council of Ministers for the Digital Transformation, Presidency of the Council of Ministers

Back to Top

Jamaica

التقديم:

  • Kaydian Smith

    Representative

    Principal Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

  • Wahkeen Murray

    Chief Technical Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

Back to Top

Japan

التقديم:

  • Mr. Eisaku Yamaji

    Representative

    Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Mr. Hirokazu Igarashi

    Director for Internet Policies, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Mr. Satoshi Ohe

    Deputy Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Ms. Mei Naito

    Assistant Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Mr. Yuta Ishii

    Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

Back to Top

Jordan

التقديم:

  • Baha Khasawneh

    Representative

    Director General, National Informaiton Technology Center

Back to Top

Kazakhstan

التقديم:

  • Dmitry Goloburda

    Representative

    Chief of Information Security Committee, Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Yerlan Yesmambetov

    Director of State Technical Service Republican Enterprise, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Back to Top

Kenya

التقديم:

  • Vincent Ngundi

    Representative

    Assistant Director/Cybersecurity & E-Commerce, Communications Authority of Kenya

Back to Top

Kiribati

التقديم:

  • Wayne Reiher

    Representative

    Director of ICT, Ministry of Communication, Transport and Tourism Development (MCTTD)

  • Renga Teannaki

    ICT Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development

Back to Top

Republic of Korea

التقديم:

  • Bo-young Kim

    Representative

    Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA)

  • Bokyeong Park

    Deputy Director, Ministry of Science and ICT

Back to Top

Kuwait

التقديم:

  • Ali Al-Shuraidah

    Representative

    Director General, Central Agency for Information Technology

Back to Top

Kyrgyz Republic

التقديم:

  • Mirlan Omuraliev

    Deputy Head of the State, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

  • Nurzat Bolzhobekova

    Head of External Affairs, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

Back to Top

Lao People's Democratic Republic

التقديم:

  • Anisone Kingsada

    Representative

    Director of ccTLD .LA Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)

  • Saysomvang Souvannavong

    Acting Director of Planning and Cooperation Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)

Back to Top

Latvia

التقديم:

  • Peteris Podvinskis

    International Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Latvia

  • Valters Bajars

    Director of Communications Department, Ministry of Transport

  • Jānis Kārklinš

    Representative

    Ambassador

  • Normunds Egle

    Attache, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the European Union

  • Katrina Kosa-Ammari

    Counsellor, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the UN in Geneva

Back to Top

League of Arab States

التقديم:

  • Abdel Rahman Hassan Sabry

    HassaTelecommunications and IT Manager, League of Arab States

  • Khaled Hazem Foda

    Head of IT Section

Back to Top

Lebanon

التقديم:

  • Bassel Alayoubi

    Representative

    Director General for Exploitation & Maintenance, Ministry of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Liberia

التقديم:

  • Jerry M. Cephas

    Representative

    Director, International Organizations Bureau, Ministry of Posts and Telecommuncations

  • Maria G. Harrison

    Representative

    Commissioner, International Gateway Services, Liberia Telecommunications Authority

Back to Top

Lithuania

التقديم:

  • Lina Rainienė

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT)

  • Feliksas Dobrovolskis

    Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania

Back to Top

Luxembourg

التقديم:

  • Claudine Kariger

    Representative

    Senior Policy Adviser, Media and Communications Department Ministry of State

Back to Top

The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

التقديم:

  • Sasho Dimitrijoski

    Representative

    Director, Agency for Electronic Communications, Republic of Macedonia

Back to Top

Madagascar

التقديم:

  • Jean Rakotomalala

    Representative

    Président de l'Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication

Back to Top

Malawi

التقديم:

  • Olive T. Chikankheni

    Representative

    Secretary for E-Government, Office of the President and Cabinet

  • Patrick Machika

    Deputy Director of Information Systems and Technology Management Services (DISTMS), Department of E-Government

Back to Top

Malaysia

التقديم:

  • Halim Shafie

    Representative

    Chairman, Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission

  • Mohd Ali Hanafiah Mohd Yunus

    Chief Officer, Content, Security and Innovation, Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission

Back to Top

Mali

التقديم:

  • Hamidou Togo

    Representative

    Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication

  • Mariko Assa Simbara

    Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication

  • Alioune Badara Traore

    ICT Advisor, Telecommunication / ICT and Postal Regulation Authority of Mali

  • Ousmane LY

    General Director, National Agency for Telehealth and Medical Data Processing

Back to Top

Malta

التقديم:

  • Steve Agius

    Representative

    Chief Information Officer, Malta Communications Authority

Back to Top

Republic of the Marshall Islands

التقديم:

  • Phil Philipo

    Representative

    Secretary, Ministry of Transportation and Communication

  • Rommel Natividad

    Director of Communications, Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Back to Top

Mauritania

التقديم:

  • Mohamed Lemine Salihi

    Representative

    Director General of the Technologies of Information and Communication, Ministry of employment , vocational training and information technology and communication

Back to Top

Mauritius

التقديم:

  • Rooba Yanembal Moorghen

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation

  • Vyan Mulloo

    Manager, Government Online Centre, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation

Back to Top

Mexico

التقديم:

  • Daniela Rivera Dávila

    Representative

    General Deputy Director, Secretariat of Communications and Transports

  • Miguel Angel Muñoz Petrichole

    Deputy Director of International Affairs and Telecommunications, Secretary of Communications and Transports

  • Israel Rosas

    Deputy Director of Information, National Digital Estrategy

Back to Top

Federated States of Micronesia

التقديم:

  • Jolden J. Johnnyboy

    Representative

    Assistant Secretary for Communication, Department of Transportation, Communication, & Infrastructure

Back to Top

Moldova

التقديم:

  • Vitalie Tarlev

    Representative

    State Secretary, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure of the Republic of Moldova

  • Valentina Stadnic

    Senior Advisor, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure of the Republic of Moldova

Back to Top

Mongolia

التقديم:

  • Balgansuren Batsukh

    Representative

    Chairman & CEO, CRC of Mongolia

Back to Top

Montenegro

التقديم:

  • Ratka Strugar

    Representative

    General Director of Directorate of Electronic Communications, Postal Service and Radio Spectrum, Ministry of Economy

Back to Top

Montserrat

التقديم:

  • Claudia Skerritt

    Representative

    Principal Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Communications, Works, and Labour

Back to Top

Morocco

التقديم:

  • Redouane Houssaini

    Representative

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation

  • Belaid Nouar

    Ministry of Industry, Trade, Investment and Digital Economu

Back to Top

Mozambique

التقديم:

  • Américo Muchanga

    Representative

    Managing Director, Communications Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

التقديم:

  • Myo Swe

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, Posts and Telecommunications Department (PTD), Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Namibia

التقديم:

  • Henri Kassen

    Representative

    Director for ICT Development, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

  • Ziegie Willemse

    Acting Deputy Director: Institutional Policy, Regulation and Monitoring, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

  • Elly Mulilo

    Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

Back to Top

Republic of Nauru

التقديم:

  • Criden Appi

    Representative

    Director of Telecommunications, Department of Telecommunications

  • Geoffrey Harris

    A/Secretary for Telecommunications and Media, Ministry of Telecommunications and Media

Back to Top

Nepal

التقديم:

  • Subhash Dhakal

    Representative

    Director, Department of Information Technology

Back to Top

Netherlands

التقديم:

  • Wim Rullens

    Representative

    Coordinator International Organisations, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy

  • Arnold van Rhijn

    EU Policy Coordinator, Ministry of Economic Affairs

Back to Top

New Partnership for Africa's Development (NEPAD)

التقديم:

  • Dr. Towela Nyirenda-Jere

    Programmes Manager: NEPAD e-Africa Programme, NEPAD Planning and Coordinating Agency

Back to Top

New Zealand

التقديم:

  • Gabriel Brougham

    Representative

    Policy Advisor, Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment

Back to Top

Niger

التقديم:

  • Souroumpo Kammiri

    Representative

    Directeur des Technologies de I'Information et de la Communication, Agence Nationale pour la Societe de I'Information

Back to Top

Nigeria

التقديم:

  • Temitope Fashedemi

    Representative

    Director e-Governance, Federal Ministry of Communication Technology

  • Engr.Haru Al-Hassan

    New Media and Information Security Department (NCC)

  • Olatokunboh Oyeleye

    Nigerian Communications Commission

  • Ronke Adeniyi

    Senior Manager, Police, Competition & Economic Analysis Department

  • Mistura Aruna

    Manager, Consumer Affairs Bureau

  • Olawunmi Oladejo

    National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)

Back to Top

Niue

التقديم:

  • Pär Brumark

    Representative

    Senior Governmental IT - Advisor

Back to Top

Norway

التقديم:

  • Elise Lindeberg

    Representative

    Senior Adviser, Norwegian Post and Telecommunications Authority

Back to Top

Oman

التقديم:

  • Salim Al Mawali

    Representative

    Manager, International Relations Department

  • Zainab Al Farsi

    Manager, Domain Names Department

  • Muna Al Balushi

    Senior Specialist, International Relations Department

  • Aisha Al Mamari

    Specialist, Domain Names Department

Back to Top

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

التقديم:

  • Eric Adja

    Directeur, Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

  • M. Emmanuel ADJOVI

    Program Specialist in charge of Information society, Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

Back to Top

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

التقديم:

  • Verena Weber

    Representative

    Economist, Division for Digital Economy Policy, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OECD

  • Karine Perset

    Economist / Policy Analyst – Artificial Intelligence, Division on Digital Economy Policy / Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation

  • Jonathan Passaro

    Legal Advisor, Directorate for Legal Affairs

Back to Top

Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)

التقديم:

  • Bevil Wooding

    Special Advisor to the Director General, OECS Commission

  • Simon Alexander

    Information Technology Officer, OECS Commission

Back to Top

Organization of American States (OAS)

التقديم:

  • Alison August Treppel

    Acting Executive Secretary, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism

  • Belisario Contreras

    Program Manager, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism

Back to Top

Pacific Islands Forum

التقديم:

  • Stan Vandersyp

    Development and Economic Policy Division

Back to Top

Pakistan

التقديم:

  • Aamir Ashraf Khawaja

    Representative

    Federal Secretary, IT & Telecom, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication

  • Syed Raza Ali Shah

    Member IT, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication

Back to Top

Republic of Palau

التقديم:

  • William Hayes Moses

    Representative

    Director, Ministry of Public Infrastructure, Industries and Commerce

Back to Top

Palestine

التقديم:

  • Eng Alan Salahaldeen

    Representative

    Director of Projects and Technical Development, Ministry of Telecom and Information Technology

Back to Top

Republic of Panama

التقديم:

  • Ing. Edwin Castillo

    Representative

    National Director of Telecommunications, National Authority of Public Services

Back to Top

Papua New Guinea

التقديم:

  • Kila Gulo-Vui

    Representative

    Director of Economics & Consumer Affairs, National Information and Communications Technology Authority

Back to Top

Paraguay

التقديم:

  • Nicolas G. Caballero

    Representative

    Coordinator, Cooperation and International Institutions

Back to Top

Peru

التقديم:

  • Rocio Echevarria

    Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru

Back to Top

Philippines

التقديم:

  • Patricia May M. Abejo

    Representative

    Director, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

  • Monchito B. Ibrahim

    Commissioner, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

Back to Top

Poland

التقديم:

  • Dariusz Dabek

    Representative

    Head of Unit, Ministry of Administration and Digitization

Back to Top

Portugal

التقديم:

  • Ana Cristina Amoroso das Neves

    Representative

    Director, Department of Information Society

  • Charlotte Simões

    Policy Officer, Department of Information Society

Back to Top

Qatar

التقديم:

  • Faisal Al Shuaibi

    Representative

    Market Promotion Specialist, ICT Industry Development, Communications Regulatory Authority

  • Saleh Al Kuwari

    Advisor - President Office, Communication Regulatory Authority Qatar

Back to Top

Regulatel

التقديم:

  • Javier Rúa Jovet

    Chairman and President

  • Miguel Reyes

    Executive Secretary

Back to Top

Romania

التقديم:

  • Carmen Elian

    Representative

    Director General, Ministry for information Society

  • Sorina Teleanu

    Parliamentary Assistant, Parliament of Romania

Back to Top

Russian Federation

التقديم:

  • Andrey Zhivov

    Representative

    Head of the Division, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Natalia Mochu

    Deputy Head of Lab, Internet-Related Public Policy Research, International Cooperation Division, Radio Research and Development Institute

Back to Top

Rwanda

التقديم:

  • Charles Semapondo

    Representative

    Ag. Head of Innovation & Cybersecurity Department, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • James Musinguzi

    Director of Technology Development and Services Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • Protais Kanyankore

    Director of Postal & ICT Standards and Quality of Service Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • Vincent Museminali

    Internet Governance Officer, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Saint Kitts and Nevis

التقديم:

  • Amicia Mussenden

    Representative

    Director of Technology Employer, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

  • Pierre Bowrin

    ICT Policy Advisor, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

Back to Top

Saint Lucia

التقديم:

  • Philip Dalsou

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Government of Saint Lucia

  • Dr Cletus Bertin

    Director, Public Sector Administration, Government of Saint Lucia

Back to Top

Samoa

التقديم:

  • Mr. Lavea Tupa'imatuna Iulai Lavea

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Finance

  • Laieimau Oketevi Tanuvasa

    Chief Executive Officer, Computer Services Ltd.

Back to Top

Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)

التقديم:

  • Siaosi Sovaleni

    Pacific ICT Outreach Programme Economic Development Division [EDD]

Back to Top

São Tomé and Príncipe

التقديم:

  • Deolindo Costa de Boa Esperança

    Representative

    Member of the Board of Director and Technical Director, Telecommunication Regulatory Authority "AGER-STP'

Back to Top

Senegal

التقديم:

  • Cherif DIALLO

    Representative

    Directeur of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Fatimetou Diop DIANE

  • M. Malick NDIAYE

    Member of Régulatory Board, ARTP SENEGAL

  • Mana AIDARA

    Head of Operators Tracking and Ressources Management Department, Senegal, Telecommuncations & Post Regulatory Authority

  • Ndeye Fatou Coundoul Thiam

    Advisor, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Back to Top

Serbia

التقديم:

  • Sava Savić

    Representative

    Assistant Minister

  • Milan Dobrijević

    Head of Group for Development of Digital Agenda

Back to Top

Seychelles

التقديم:

  • Benjamin R. Choppy

    Representative

    Principal Secretary, Department of ICT, Ministry of National Development

  • Paul Pierre

    Director for Radio-Communications – Regulator

Back to Top

Sierra Leone

التقديم:

  • Bakarr Tarawally

    Representative

    Director of Communications, Ministry of Information and Communications

  • James Cobba

    Chief Technology Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Back to Top

Singapore

التقديم:

  • Ser Pheng Queh

    Representative

    Deputy Director, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

  • Michelle Sng

    Senior Manager, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Back to Top

Slovakia

التقديم:

  • Peter Biro

    Representative

    Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic

Back to Top

Slovenia

التقديم:

  • Peter Sterle

    Representative

    Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Higher Education Science and Technology

Back to Top

Solomon Islands

التقديم:

  • Wilson Sopanau Leguvaka

    Representative

    Director Regulatory Resources, Telelcommunications Commission of Solomon Islands

Back to Top

Somalia

التقديم:

  • Abdirahman Moalim Addow

    Representative

    Director General, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications and Technology of the Federal Government of Somalia

Back to Top

South Africa

التقديم:

  • Palesa Legoze

    Representative

    Director, Cybersecurity

  • Jim Paterson

    Director, Multilateral Affairs

Back to Top

Spain

التقديم:

  • Rafael Pérez Galindo

    Representative

    Secretaría de Estado para la Sociedad de la Información y la Agenda Digital, Ministerio de Engergía, Turismo y Agenda Digital

  • José Manuel Lucea

    Senior Policy Officer, Secretariat of State for Information Society and Digital Agenda

Back to Top

Sri Lanka

التقديم:

  • Jayantha Fernando

    Representative

    Director/Legal Adviser, ICT Agency of Sri Lanka (ICTA)

  • Waruna Sri Dhanapala

    Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Telecommunications & Digital Infrastructure

  • Rohana Palliyaguru

    Director-Operations, Sri Lanka CERT|CC

Back to Top

Sudan

التقديم:

  • Nadir Ahmed Gaylani

    Representative

    Planning and International Relations Director

  • Sami H.O. Salih

    Head of R&D

Back to Top

Republic of Suriname

التقديم:

Swaziland

التقديم:

  • Andreas Dlamini

    Representative

    Principal Communications Engineer

  • Sipho Vilakati

    Director of Government Computer Services

Back to Top

Sweden

التقديم:

  • Bo Martinsson

    Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency

  • Ola Bergström

    Director for International Affairs, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency

  • Susanna Mattsson

    Deputy Director, Division for Digital Development

Back to Top

Switzerland

التقديم:

  • Thomas Schneider

    Representative

    Deputy Head of International Relations Service and International Information Society Coordinator, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC

  • François Maurer

    Head of section, Federal office for communications

  • Jorge Cancio

    Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communications DETEC

  • Olivier Girard

    Telecom Engineer, Federal office of communications OFCOM

  • Stéphane Bondallaz

    Federal Office of Communications

  • Livia Walpen

    Advisor International Relations, Swiss Federal Office of Communications (OFCOM)

Back to Top

Chinese Taipei

التقديم:

  • Mao-Shong (Morris) Lin

    Representative

    Deputy Director, Ministry of Transportation and Communications

  • Xsing-Shong Shen

    Alternative Representative, National Communications Commission

  • Andy Wen-Hsin Yin

    Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Back to Top

Tanzania

التقديم:

  • James M. Kilaba

    Representative

    Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

  • Connie Francis

    Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

Back to Top

Thailand

التقديم:

  • Chaichana Mitrpant

    Representative

    Executive Deputy Director of ETDA, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Usanisa Khun-ekanan

    Deputy Director of Office of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Jitti Kunphruk

    Senior System Analyst of Office of Information Technology, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Thongchai Sangsiri

    Deputy Director of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

Back to Top

The Inter-American Telecommunication Commission (CITEL)

التقديم:

  • Clovis Baptista

    Executive Secretary of CITEL, Organization of American States

  • Héctor Carril

    Alternate Chair of PCC.I, Organization of American States

  • Oscar Messano

    Rapporteur of the Group on Issues Relative to Internet Resources, Organization of American States

Back to Top

The Organization for Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

التقديم:

  • Wajdi Homaid Alquliti

    Director of IT Department - CIO

  • Ahmed Hersi

    Project Manager, Organization of Islamic Cooperation

Back to Top

Timor-Leste

التقديم:

  • Jose A. Lay

    Representative

    Principle Advisor, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Tokelau

التقديم:

  • Tealofi Enosa

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Telecommunications Tokelau Corporation

Back to Top

Tonga

التقديم:

  • Paula P. Ma'u

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Back to Top

Trinidad and Tobago

التقديم:

  • Shelley-Ann Clarke-Hinds

    Representative

    Executive Manager, External ICT Relations/External Relations Unit, Ministry of Public Administration and Communications

  • Karel Douglas

    Manager, Legal Affairs, Telecommunications Authority of Trinidad and Tobago

Back to Top

Tunisia

التقديم:

  • Wajdi Garali

    Representative

    National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

  • Sihem Trabelsi

    Head of Department, Department of Interconnection, the Access and the Internet, National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

Back to Top

Turkey

التقديم:

  • Sezen Yesil

    Representative

    ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)

  • Onur Gencer

    ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)

Back to Top

Turkmenistan

التقديم:

  • Ovezov Bayramgeldi Orazgeldievich

    Representative

    Deputy Minister of Communication, Ministry of Communication

  • Hajymyrat Shihmyradovich Hudaygulyyev

    General Director, State Company of Telecommunications "Turkmentelekom", Ministry of Communication

Back to Top

Tuvalu

التقديم:

  • Falasese Tupau

    Representative

    Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communications and Transport

  • Opetaia Simati

    Director of ICT, Ministry of Communications and Transport

Back to Top

Uganda

التقديم:

  • Gloria Atwine Katuuku

    Representative

    Senior Systems Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

  • Irene Kaggwa

    Uganda Communications Commission

  • Silas Ngabirano

    Assistant Commissioner Information Management Services, Ministry of Information, Communications Technology and National Guidance

  • Simon Bugaba

    Assistant Director/Licensing and Standards, Uganda Communications Commission

Back to Top

Ukraine

التقديم:

  • Olexander Ryzhenko

    Representative

    Head of the State Agency for e-Governance of Ukraine, State Agency for e-Governance of Ukraine

  • Oleksandr Vasylovych Tsaruk

    Chief Adviser to the Committee on Informatization and Informational Technologies, Parliament of Ukraine

  • Andrii Nabok

    State Expert for International Cooperation, State Agency for e-Governance of Ukraine

Back to Top

United Arab Emirates

التقديم:

  • Abdulrahman Al Marzouqi

    Representative

    Manager Internet Advancement

  • Mohammad Alkhamis

    Senior Manager - Policies, Planning and Standards Section

Back to Top

United Kingdom

التقديم:

  • Paul Blaker

    Representative

    Head of Global Internet Governance, Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

Back to Top

التقديم:

  • Indrajit Banerjee

    Director of UNESCO's knowledge Societies Division

Back to Top

United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

التقديم:

United States of America

التقديم:

  • Ashley Heineman

    Representative

    Internet Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

  • Ryan Carroll

    Internet Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

Back to Top

Universal Postal Union

التقديم:

  • Paul Donohoe

    Programme Manager, Electronic Postal Services

Back to Top

Uruguay

التقديم:

  • Jose Clastornik

    Representative

    Agency for the Development of e-Government and Information Society

  • Alejandra Erramuspe

    Institutional Communication manager

Back to Top

Vanuatu

التقديم:

  • Gerard Metsan

    Representative

    Chief Information Officer

    Government of the Republic of Vanuatu

  • Andrew Molivurae

    Consumer Officer, Vanuatu Telecommunications and Radiocommunications Regulator

Back to Top

Venezuela

التقديم:

  • Ing. Jesùs Rivera

    Representative

    Head of Research, Ministry of Communications and Information

  • Ing. Gabriel Porco

    Ministry of Communications and Information

Back to Top

Vietnam

التقديم:

  • Le Thi Ngoc Mo

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, Viet Nam Telecom Authority (VNTA), MIC

  • Anh Tu Hoang

    International Cooperation Department, MIC

  • Min Tan Tran

    Director General, Viet Nam Internet Center (VNNIC), MIC

  • Minh Thang Nguyen

    Director, Telecoms Resources and Statistics Division, Viet Nam Division Telecom Authority (VNTA), MIC

Back to Top

West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly (WATRA)

التقديم:

  • Laminou Elh Maman

    Executive Secretary

Back to Top

World Bank

التقديم:

  • Clay Lin

    Chief Information Security Officer

  • David Satola

    Lead Counsel

  • Igor Petrovski

    Lead Information Officers

  • Ingo Burghardt

    Senior Counsel

  • Zeina Afif

    Senior Communications Officer

Back to Top

World Broadcasting Unions

التقديم:

  • Giacomo Mazzone

    EBU / Head of Institutional Relations

Back to Top

World Health Organization

التقديم:

  • Dr. Edward Kelley

  • Dr. Gian Luca Burei

    Legal Counsel

  • Joan Dzenowagis

  • Dr. Marie-Paul Kieny

    Assistant Director General

  • Nathalie Chambonniere

    Administrative Assistant

Back to Top

World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

التقديم:

  • Brian Beckham

    Head, Internet Dispute Resolution Section, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

Back to Top

World Meteorological Organization

التقديم:

  • Brigitta Exterkate

    Legal Counsel

Back to Top

World Trade Organization

التقديم:

  • Yves Renouf

    Legal Counsel

Back to Top

Yemen

التقديم:

  • Mohamed Abdullah Al Dahbani

    Representative

    GM Data Network & Internet, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

  • Mohamed Rashed Al-Dhaifi

    Head of System Administration, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

Back to Top

Zambia

التقديم:

  • Milner Makuni

    Representative

    Assistant Director, Communications, Ministry of Transport, Works, Supply and Communications

Back to Top

Zimbabwe

التقديم:

  • Franklin Zingani

    Representative

    Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry of Information Communication Technology & Cyber Security

  • Revai Mukuruba

    Legal Services Manager, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe

Back to Top