EN
Down Arrow
User Icon
Hamburger Icon
SEARCH
X

RECHERCHER SUR LE SITE WEB DU GAC

Rechercher

À propos du GAC

Le GAC représente la voix des gouvernements et des organisations intergouvernementales (OIG) dans la structure multipartite de l’ ICANN. Créé en vertu des statuts constitutifs de l’ ICANN, le GAC est un comité consultatif auprès du Conseil d’administration de l’ ICANN. Sa fonction principale consiste à donner des avis à l’ ICANN sur des dossiers de politique publique, en particulier lorsqu’il pourrait exister une interaction entre les activités ou les politiques de l’ ICANN et des lois nationales ou des accords internationaux.

Membres du GAC

Les critères d’adhésion au GAC sont fixés à l’article IV des principes opérationnels du GAC, qui précise également les critères pour les représentants accrédités et les conseillers de chaque membre.

a. L’article V des principes opérationnels du GAC définit les observateurs du GAC.

b. Enfin, l’article VII des principes opérationnels du GAC traite des dirigeants du GAC : président, vice-présidents, autres dirigeants et comités.

Filtrer les Membres par

Ou cliquer sur la première lettre du pays ou territoire que vous recherchez pour lancer une recherche par ordre alphabétique.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z

Afghanistan

Représentant
Mohammad Zahid
Director Information Systems and Cyber Security, Ministry of Communication and IT

African Telecommunications Union

African Union Commission

Adil Sulieman
Senior Policy Officer Telecom/ICT, African Union Commission

Albania

Représentant
Vilma Tomco
Director, Department of European Agenda and ICT Council of Ministers

Antigua and Barbuda

Représentant
Daryl Jackson
Telecommunication Consultant, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology
Ashton Fearon
Technical Research Officer and Project Administrator, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

Argentina

Représentant
Nicolás Francisco Vidal
Director, Office of Cibersecurity and Cibercrime, and Digital Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Relations, International Trade and Worship
María Gabriela Mattausch
First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Argentina, Cybersecurity, Cybercrime and Digital Affairs Desk, Directorate of Human Security, Innovation and International Technological Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Relations, International Trade and Worship of Argentina
Daniel Carletti
Ente Nacional de las Comunicaciones
Horacio Azzolin
Federal Prosecutor, Specialized Fiscal Unit in Cybercrime

Armenia

Représentant
Davit Sahakyan
Deputy Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry of Armenia
Albert Toneyan
Advisor to Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry of Armenia
Kristina Hakobyan
Board Member, Internet Society NGO (ISOC AM)

Asia Pacific Telecommunity

Masanori Kondo
Secretary General, Management

Australia

Représentant
Ian Sheldon
Director, Internet Governance Team, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications
Jamie McPherson
Assistant Director, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications
Veronica Deutrom
Assistant Director, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications
Conor Johnson
Senior Policy Officer, Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Communications

Austria

Représentant
Klaus Parrer
Deputy Director, Federal Ministry of Finance, Directorate General VI – Telecommunications, Postal Affairs and Mining, Department VI/2 – Legal Service - Telecommunications
Stefan Vouk
Legal Adviser, Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Regions and Tourism, Division IV – Telecommunications, Departement IV/2 – Law

Azerbaijan

Représentant
Faig Farmanov
Director, Cyber Security Center, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Bahrain

Représentant
Mohammed Alnoaimi
Manager, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Anbar Fadhel Dhahi
Supervisor, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Sheikh Nasser bin Mohamed Alkhalifa
Acting General Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Sheikh Ahmed bin Isa Alkhalifa
Manager, Information & Communication Technology, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

Bangladesh

Représentant
Md Ehsanul Kabir
Director General, Engineering and Operation Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
Md Nurannabi
Deputy Director, Engineering and Operations Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
Mohammed Ashraful Alam
Senior Assistant Director­­, Engineering and Operations Division, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

Barbados

Représentant
Clifford A Bostic
Chief Telecommunications Officer, Ministry of Industry, Innovation Science and Technology

Belarus

Représentant
Sergei Jernosek
Head of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus
Vladimir Kiryanenko
Principal Specialist of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

Belgium

Représentant
Jan Vannieuwenhuyse
Counsellor-Engineer, Belgian Institute of Postal Services and Telecommunications
Elise Couplet
Attaché, Federal Public Service Economy
Soraya Belghazi
International Relations Analyst, CCB – Centre for Cybersecurity Belgium
Laura Striegel
Attaché International Relations, International Relations
Pedro Deryckere
Head of CyTRIS, Cyber Threat Research & Intelligence Sharing (CyTRIS)

Belize

Représentant
Honorable Frank Mena
Minister of State, Ministry of the Public Service, Energy and Public Utilities
Kimano Barrow
Commissioner, Public Utilities Commission of Belize

Benin

Représentant
Nelly Kwende
Directrice Générale des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministere de la Communication des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Bermuda

Représentant
Marisa A. J. Stones
Acting Director, Department of E-Commerce, Ministry of Economic Development
Aubrey Pennyman
Registrar General, Registry General Department

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Représentant
Suada Hadzovic
Communications Regulatory Agency

Botswana

Représentant
Gaositege Michael Kajane
Botswana Government Ministry of Communication, Science and Technology
Tshoganetso Kepaletswe
Chief Technology Officer, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority
Moakofi Kamanga
Manager - ccTLD, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

Brazil

Représentant
Luciano Mazza de Andrade
Director, Department for Science, Technology and Intellectual Property, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Hartmut Richard Glaser
Executive Secretary, Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade
Deputy-Head, Division of Digital Themes

Brunei Darussalam

Représentant
Pg Alias Bin Pg Dato Paduka Haji Hidup
Manager, Brunei Network Information Centre (BNNIC)
Norshahrul Nizam Othman
Senior Manager, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

Représentant
Nelly Stoyanova
Head of IT and Information Society Department, Ministry of e-Governance
Zlatina Nikolova
Acting Director of Information Technology Directorate, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications

Burkina Faso

Représentant
Kisito Traore
General Secretary, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post
Guiguemde Ragnimpinda Jacques Rodrigue
Director General of Digital Industry Development, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post
Saidou YANOGO
Technical Adviser, Ministry of the Digital Economy Development and Post
Ouedraogo Sidi-Mohamed Galiam
General Director of Electronic Communications, Ministry of the Digital Economy Development and Post

Burundi

Représentant
Olivier Francis Cubahiro
Directeur des Infrastructures TIC, Ministère des Postes, des Technologies de l'Information, de la Communication et des Medias
Léonidas Ndayiragije
Agence de Regulation et de Controle des Telecommunications
Mucowimana Népomucène
Chef du service informatique, Agence de Régulation et de Contrôle des Télécommunications
Pas-Plus NTAHOMBAYE
Secrétaire Exécutif du Secrétariat Exécutif des TIC, Ministère des Postes, Technologies de l'information, de la Communication et des Medias

Cambodia

Représentant
Mao Neang
Deputy Director General, General Department of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Rapid Sun
Vice President of NIPTICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Cameroon

Représentant
Dénis Ngae
Director of ICT Access Networks and Infrastructure Department, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Joseph Etung Nsongan
Inspector n.1 in charge of Technical Aspects
Alain Paul Nguele
Chief Computer Unit

Canada

Représentant
Luisa Paez
Team Leader, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Department of Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)
Charles Noir
Senior Director, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)
Rida Tahir
Junior Policy Analyst, Innovation Science and Economic Development
Jason Merritt
Policy Advisor, ISED Canada, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch

Cape Verde

Représentant
Isaias Barreto Rosa
Chairman of the Board, Multisectoral Regulatory Agency of the Economy (ARME)

Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

Représentant
Jennifer Britton
Deputy Programme Manager, ICT for Development (ICT4D), Directorate of Trade and Economic Integration (TEI), Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

(CTU)

Représentant
Rodney Taylor
Secretary General
Nigel Cassimire
Telecommunications Specialist
Gary Kalloo
Director Business Development and Innovation

Cayman Islands

Représentant
Dax Basdeo
Chief Officer, Ministry for Financial Services
Russell Richardson
General Counsel, Deputy Director Industry Affairs Employer, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

Central African Republic

Représentant
Lucien Nahoulya-Bissi
Permanent Secretary of the Telecommunication National Governance

Republic of Chad

Représentant
Tomboye Ibrahim Mahamat Itno
La Directrice des Nouvelles des Technologies de l'Information (DNTI)
Mr Sadick Bassi
Nassour Ali Lool
Conseiller – Ingénieur Télécoms. Ministère des Postes et Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

Chile

Représentant
Nicolas Schubert
General Directorate for International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Denis Gonzalez
Lawyer, International Affairs Department, Undersecretariat of Telecommunications
Juan Pablo Vial
Coordinator of ICT and Information Society Affairs, Directorate of Energy, Science and Technology and Innovation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

China

Representative
LI Xiaoli
Director, Division of Internet, ICT Administration Bureau, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
TANG Zicai
Director, Division of International Organization, Department of International Cooperation, MIIT
GUO Feng
Senior Researcher, Internet Governance Research Center, China Academy of Information Communications and Technology (CAICT)
JI Yenan
Senior Researcher, Internet Governance Research Center, CAICT
WANG Lang
Senior Engineer, Deputy Director of International Department, China Internet Network Information Center (CNNIC)

Colombia

Iván Mauricio Durán Pabón
Deputy Minister – Deputy Ministry of Digital Transformation, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology
Andrés Julián Hernández Valencia
Advisor – Deputy Ministry of Digital Transformation, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology
Thiago Dal-Toe
Advisor – Deputy Ministry of Digital Transformation, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization (CTO)

Représentant
Bernadette Lewis
Secretary General, Office of the Secretary General
Leonard Obonyo
Senior Programme Officer – Cyber Security and Global ICT Agenda Coordination

Comoros

Représentant
Maoulida Mmadi Issihaka
ITC Manager, Ministry of Transport, Post and Telecommunications and ICT

Comtelca

Lizania Pérez
Executive Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

Congo, Democratic Republic of

Représentant
Blaise Azitemina Fundji
Ministère des PT & NTIC, Cabinet du Ministre, Conseiller TIC

Congo, Republic of

Représentant
Guy Roland Ntsimba
Directeur Général du Développement de l'Economie Numérique, Ministère des postes, des télécommunications et de l'économie numérique
Eric Armel N'DOUMBA
Conseiller aux Télécommunications, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique

Cook Islands

Représentant
Tepua Hunter
ICT Director, Office of the Prime Minister

Costa Rica

Représentant
Edwin Estrada
Deputy Minister of Telecommunications, Ministry of Science, Technology and Telecommunications, Republic of de Costa Rica

Council of Europe

Représentant
Elena Dodonova
Administrato, Media and internet Division, Human Rights and Rule of Law Directorate

Council of Regional Organisations of the Pacific (CROP) ICT

Représentant
Elvin Prasad
Regional ICT Coordinator

Côte d'Ivoire

Représentant
Moussa  Diomande
Senior Advisor to the Minister of Digital Economy and Postal Sector, Côte D'Ivoire Digital Economy Ministry
Philippe Kouame
Director of Network Security and Digital Trust, Côte D'Ivoire ICT Regulator Authority

Croatia

Représentant
Mislav Hebel
Council Member, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries
Zdravko Jukić
Deputy Executive Director, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries
Nataša Glavor
Head of Service Development in CARNet

Cyprus

Représentant
Christos Charalambous
Director, CyDNS
Mr. Yiannos Demetriou
Officer of Technical Affairs, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

Czech Republic

Représentant
Zina Bumbálková
Officer for Internet Governance, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Department of Electronic Communications
Markéta Petruňová
Officer at the Ministry of Industry and Trade

Denmark

Représentant
Finn Petersen
Director of International ICT Relations, Danish Business Authority

Commonwealth of Dominica

Représentant
Thomas Bennette
Director of Telecommunications, Government Headquarters

Dominican Republic

Représentant
Neil Checo Valera
International Relationships Director, Dominican Telecommunications Institute (INDOTEL)

Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

Mactar Seck
Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

Economic Community of Central African States (ECCAS)

Représentant
M. Guichard TSANGOU
Expert en charge des Télécommunications/TIC, Secrétariat général de la CEEAC

Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)

Représentant
Dr. Raphael Koffi
Acting Director Telecommunication
Ms Folake Olagunju Oyelola
Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity

Ecuador

Representative
Polo Fabián Iñiguez Matute
Undersecretary of Electronic Government and Civil Registry, Ministry of Telecommunications and the Information Society of Ecuador (MINTEL)

Egypt

Représentant
Manal Ismail, GAC Chair
Chief Expert, Internet Policies at the National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Christine Arida
Strategic Advisor to the Executive President & Board Member, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt
Abdalmonem Tharwat Galila
Numbering Planning Manager, National Telecom Regulatory Authority
Shahira Selim
Expert, International Policies, The National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)

Estonia

Représentant
Jaak Lippmaa
Expert
Mait Heidelberg
Counsellor to the Ministry, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

Eswatini

Représentant
Andreas Dlamini
Principal Communications Engineer
Sipho Vilakati
Director of Government Computer Services
Wandile Mhlanga
Senior Communications Engineer, Ministry of Information, Communications & Technology

European Commission

Représentant
Velimira Nemiguentcheva-Grau
Policy Officer Internet Governance, Next Generation Internet Unit, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Gemma Carolillo
Deputy Head of Next Generation Internet Unit, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Esteve Sanz
Head of Sector Internet Governance, Directorate-General Communications Networks, Content and Technology
Melina Asimina Stroungi
Policy Officer, Next Generation Internet Unit, DG CONNECT

European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

European Space Agency

Fiji

Représentant
Ravineet Chand
Technical Officer, Ministry of Communications

Finland

Représentant
Juuso Moisander
Counselor, Department for External Economic Relations, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sofia Lindbäck
Senior Specialist, Networks Regulation Unit, Ministry of Transport and Communications

France

Représentant
Henri Verdier
Ambassador for Digital Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France
Vincent Gouillart
Internet Governance Policy Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France

Gabon

Représentant
Alain-Claude Bilie-By-Nze
State Minister, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Liliane Massala
Secretary General, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Michel Audrey Abaga Abessolo
General Director, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy
Mandoumbou Gerard
Director of Internet Governance
Marcien Mackaya
Deputy General Manager, National Agency of Digital Infrastructures and Frequencies

Republic of the Gambia

Représentant
Amie Njie
Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Amadou Nyang
Deputy Director ICT, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Momodou Alieu Jallow
Principal ICT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Beran D. Gillen
ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure
Poncelet Ileleji
ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

Georgia

Représentant
Vakhtang Abashidze
Commissioner, Georgia National Communications Commission
Mzia Gogilashvili
Chief Expert on International Relations, Georgia National Communications Commission Strategy Development Department

Germany

Représentant
Rudy Nolde
Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport, Division DP 13 – International Digital Policy, G7, G20
Frank Spangenberg
Executive Officer, Federal Ministry of the Interior and Community

Ghana

Représentant
Issah Yahaya
Director, Policy Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Ministry of Communications

Greece

Représentant
John Papagiannopoulos
Director – General for Telecommunications and Post, General Directorate of Telecommunications and Post, Ministry of Digital Governance
Athanasios Paliatsos
Head of Directorate of Technological Equipment and Infrastructure, Secretariat General of Telecommunications and Post, Ministry of Digital Governance
Georgios Velonis
Head of Department, General Secretariat of Telecommunications and Post, Directorate of Technological Equipment and Installations, Department of Standards and Technological Applications, Ministry of Digital Governance

Grenada

Représentant
Spencer Thomas
Ambassador for Multilateral Agreements, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Guatemala

Représentant
Marco Antonio Batén Ruíz
Superintendente, Superintendencia de Telecomunicaciones, Guatemala, C.A.

Equatorial Guinea

Représentant
Carmelo Martin Modu Ebuka
Secretary of State of Technology and Telecommunications, Ministerio de Transporte, Tecnologia, Correos y Telecomunicaciones

Republic of Guinea

Représentant
Cellou Diallo
Coordinateur National WARCIP Guinée, Banque Mondiale, Ministère des Postes, Télécommunications et des NTI

Guyana

Représentant
Hon. Catherine Hughes
Minister, Ministry of Public Telecommunications
Lance Hinds
Ministerial Advisor, ICT, Ministry of Telecommunications

Haiti

 

Holy See - Vatican City State

Représentant
Davide Coluccini
Auditor, Dicastery for Communication/Internal Audit Division

Honduras

Représentant
Javier Daccarett
President commissioned by law, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL)
Alejandro Rosales
Director of Telecommunication Services, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL) (Honduras)

Hong Kong, China

Représentant
Kingsley King-man WONG
Assistant Government Chief Information Officer, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer
Man-kit Chong
Senior Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer
Ivan Man-lee Lo
Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

Hungary

Représentant
Dr. István Erényi
Senior consellor, Ministry of National Development
Peter Major
Special Advisor for IT

Iceland

Représentant
Vera Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Senior Legal Adviser, Ministry of the Interior

India

Représentant
Jaideep Kumar Mishra
Additional Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India
T. Santhosh
Scientist "E", Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

Indonesia

Représentant
Semuel Abrijani Pangerapan
Director General of ICT Applications, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
Ashwin Sasongko Sastrosubroto
Senior Government Researcher / Executive Member, Indonesian Institute of Sciences / National ICT Council

International Criminal Court

Représentant
Roeland Stouthart
Head of Information Security

International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL)

Représentant
John Barry
Assistant Director Office of Legal Affairs, ICT Law
Richard Roberts
Head IT Security and Quality, Information Systems and Technology Directorate

International Labour Office

International Red Cross Red Crescent Movement

Représentant
Jennifer Hauseman
Director of Communication and Information Management, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)
Lucie Laplante
General Counsel, Legal Affairs, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)
Stephan Hankins
Legal Advisor, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

International Telecommunication Union

Représentant
Alexander Ntoko
Chief of Operations and Planning Department

Islamic Republic of Iran

Représentant
Behzad Ahmadi
Head of The Center for International Cooperation and Strategic Studies, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Islamic Republic of Iran
Kavouss Arasteh
Senior Advisor to the Ministry of ICT, Islamic Republic of Iran
Hossein Mirzapour
Commissioner in Communications Regulatory Authority and Advisor to the Minister of ICT, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

Iraq

Représentant
Ali Al-Khwilidi
Chief Executive Officer, Communications and Media Commission

Ireland

Représentant
Fergal Corcoran
Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

Israel

Représentant
Naama Henig
Director, Division of External Affairs, Ministry of Communications
Michal Vizan
Director, International Organizations Unit, Ministry of Communications

Italy

Représentant
Eva Spina
General Director, Ministry of Economic Development, DGTCSI-ISCTI
Domenico Alfieri
Technical Officer, Ministry of Economic Development

Jamaica

Représentant
Wahkeen Murray
Chief Technical Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology
Kaydian Smith
Principal Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

Japan

Représentant
Mr. Nishigata Nobuhisa
Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Mr. Teruyuki Shibata
Deputy Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Mr. Dai Morishita
Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)
Ms. Nana Tamaoki
Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Telecommunications Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

Jordan

Représentant
Ahlam Abu-Jadallah
Head of Enterprise Architecture and Software, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship

Kazakhstan

Représentant
Dmitry Goloburda
Chief of Information Security Committee, Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Yerlan Yesmambetov
Director of State Technical Service Republican Enterprise, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kenya

Représentant
Dr. Vincent Ngundi
Ag. Director, Cyber Security, Communications Authority of Kenya
Chiimbiru Gimode
Communications Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya
Victor Nzomo
Communications Legal Expert, National Communications Secretariat
Euniter Amolo
Legal Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya
Michael Kamuti Katundu
Director, Information Technology & Enterprise Resource Management (D/IT&ERM), Communications Authority of Kenya

Kiribati

Représentant
Wayne Reiher
Director of ICT, Ministry of Communication, Transport and Tourism Development (MCTTD)
Renga Teannaki
ICT Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development

Republic of Korea

Représentant
Bo-young Kim
Deputy General Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA)
Bokyeong Park
Deputy Director, Ministry of Science and ICT
Shi Young Chang
Deputy General Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency, KRNIC Policy Team, Internet Infra Division, Internet Service Support Group

Kuwait

Représentant
Manal Almazyad
Director of Public Sector Governance, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)
Hasan Almahmeed
Chief of Internet Domains Section, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)

Kyrgyz Republic

Représentant
Mirlan Omuraliev
Deputy Head of the State, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan
Nurzat Bolzhobekova
Head of External Affairs, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

Lao People's Democratic Republic

Représentant
Mr. Saysomvang Souvannavong
Director of Promotion and Services Division, Lao National Internet Center, Ministry of Technology and Communications, Lao PDR
Ms. Anisone Kingsada
Director of ccTLD Division, Lao National Internet Center ,Ministry of Technology and Communications, Lao PDR

Latvia

Representative
Zita Kanberga
Telecommunications Attaché, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the European Union
Bahtijors Hasans
Permanent Representative, Ambassador, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Latvia to the United Nations in Geneva
Olegs Ilgis
Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs/International Organisations Department

League of Arab States

Khaled Wali
Director for ICT Development, Economic Affairs
Hazem Hezzah
IT Program Coordinator for ICT Development, ICT Development / Economic Sector

Lebanon

Représentant
Bassel Alayoubi
Director General for Exploitation & Maintenance, Ministry of Telecommunications
Zeina Bou Harb
Head of International Cooperation, OGERO

Liberia

Représentant
Jerry M. Cephas
Director, International Organizations Bureau, Ministry of Posts and Telecommuncations

Lithuania

Représentant
Lina Rainienė
Deputy Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT)
Feliksas Dobrovolskis
Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania

Luxembourg

Représentant
Claudine Kariger
Senior Policy Adviser, Media and Communications Department Ministry of State

North Macedonia

Représentant
Sasho Dimitrijoski
Director, Agency for Electronic Communications, Republic of Macedonia

Madagascar

Représentant
Jean Rakotomalala
Président de l'Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication

Malawi

Représentant
Francis Bisika
Chief Director, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

Malaysia

Représentant
Zulkarnain Mohd Yasin
Chief Regulatory Officer, MCMC
Ruzamri Ruwandi
Head, Numbering and Electronic Addressing Management, MCMC
Mohamad Afiq Ammar Tulos
Deputy Director, Numbering and Electronic Addressing, Management Department, MCMC

Mali

Représentant
Hamidou Togo
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication
Mariko Assa Simbara
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication
Alioune Badara Traore
ICT Advisor, Telecommunication / ICT and Postal Regulation Authority of Mali
Ousmane LY
General Director, National Agency for Telehealth and Medical Data Processing

Malta

Représentant
Joseph Seychell
Manager, ICT and Technologies, Malta Communications Authority

Republic of the Marshall Islands

Représentant
Phil Philipo
Secretary, Ministry of Transportation and Communication
Neilan Lajkan
Director of Communications and IT, Ministry of Transportation, Communications & Information Technology

Mauritania

Représentant
Mohamed Lemine Salihi
Director General of the Technologies of Information and Communication, Ministry of employment , vocational training and information technology and communication

Mauritius

Représentant
Rajnish Hawabhay
Chief Technical Officer, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation
Dr. Mahen Soobron
Acting Director, Central Informatics Bureau, Ministry of Technology, Communications and Innovation

Mexico

Représentant
Susana Cruz Soriano
Degree in Economics, Underministry of Communications, Ministry of Communications and Transport of Mexico, Coordination of Technological Development
Daniela Rivera Dávila
General Deputy Director, Secretariat of Communications and Transports
Lizbeth Aranda Ramirez
Deputy Director of International Affairs, Secretary of Infrastructure, Communications and Transport
Rocio Gabriela Salas Mancilla
Head of Department, Secretary of Infrastructure, Communications and Transport

Federated States of Micronesia

Représentant
Jolden J. Johnnyboy
Assistant Secretary for Communication, Department of Transportation, Communication, & Infrastructure

Republic of Moldova

Représentant
Andrei Cușcă
Head of Directorate, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure
Victoria Bejan
Main Consultant, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure

Mongolia

Représentant
Chinzorig Gonchig
Chairman and CEO, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Dolgorsuren Sukhbaatar
Director General, Department of Regulatory policy implementation, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Batbold Toiruul
Head of Internet-Based Service Regulation Division, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia
Battulga Gendenbazar
Expert in charge of Domain name and technology regulation, Communications Regulatory Commission of Mongolia

Montenegro

Montserrat

Représentant
Loni Howe
ICT Coordinator, Ministry of Communication, Works, Energy and Labour

Morocco

Représentant
Redouane Houssaini
Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation
Belaid Nouar
Ministry of Industry, Trade, Investment and Digital Economy

Mozambique

Représentant
Américo Muchanga
Managing Director, Communications Regulatory Authority
Jaqueline Pateguana
Advisor to Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

Représentant
Myo Swe
Deputy Director General, Posts and Telecommunications Department (PTD), Ministry of Transport and Communications

Namibia

Représentant
Henri Kassen
Director for ICT Development, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
Ziegie Willemse
Acting Deputy Director: Institutional Policy, Regulation and Monitoring, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology
Elly Mulilo
Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

Republic of Nauru

Représentant
Criden Appi
Director of Telecommunications, Department of Telecommunications
Geoffrey Harris
A/Secretary for Telecommunications and Media, Ministry of Telecommunications and Media

Nepal

Représentant
Laxmi Prasad Yadav
Director General, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology
Lokraj Sharma
Director, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

Netherlands

Représentant
Alisa Heaver
Senior Policy Officer, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy
Marco Hogewoning
Senior Policy Advisor, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy

New Partnership for Africa's Development (NEPAD)

Représentant
Dr. Towela Nyirenda-Jere
Programmes Manager: NEPAD e-Africa Programme, NEPAD Planning and Coordinating Agency

New Zealand

Représentant
Kester Gordon
Senior Policy Advisor, Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment

Niger

Représentant
Sidi Mohamed Raliou
Directeur de l'Economie Numérique / Digital Economy Director, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique
Salou Abdou
Directeur de l'Economie et des Marchés de Communication Electroniques, Autorite de Regulation des Communications Electroniques
Souroumpo Kammiri
Directeur des Technologies de I'Information et de la Communication, Agence Nationale pour la Societe de I'Information

Nigeria

Représentant
Temitope Fashedemi
Director e-Governance, Federal Ministry of Communication Technology
Engr.Haru Al-Hassan
New Media and Information Security Department (NCC)
Olatokunboh Oyeleye
Nigerian Communications Commission
Ronke Adeniyi
Senior Manager, Police, Competition & Economic Analysis Department
Mistura Aruna
Principal Manager, Consumer Affairs Bureau
Olawunmi Oladejo
National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)
Edowaye Makanjuola
Senior Manager, Universal Service Provision Fund, Nigerian Communications Commission
Hamza Salami
Senior Manager, Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)

Niue

Représentant
Pär Brumark
Senior Governmental IT - Advisor
Daniel Eklof
Senior Legal Counsel to the Government
Thomas Medard Frederiksen
Senior Adviser, Niue Government, Niue Information Technology Committee (NITC)

Norway

Représentant
Elise Lindeberg
Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)
Frode Sørensen
Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)

Oman

Représentant
Ahmed Al Haddabi
Executive Manager – Strategic Planning Unit, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority-Oman
Mohalhel Al Busaidi
International Relations Specialist, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority-Oman
Saif Al Ghafri
Manager, Domain Names Department, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority-Oman
Aisha Al Mamari
Senior Specialist, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority-Oman

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

Représentant
Hary Andriamboavonjy
Directrice a.i., Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique
Christian Ambaud
Spécialiste de programme, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique
Rachida Fakhri
Chargée de mission, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

Représentant
Verena Weber
Economist, Division for Digital Economy Policy, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OECD
Karine Perset
Economist / Policy Analyst – Artificial Intelligence, Division on Digital Economy Policy / Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation

Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)

Représentant
Bevil Wooding
Special Advisor to the Director General, OECS Commission
Simon Alexander
Information Technology Officer, OECS Commission

Organization of American States (OAS)

Représentant
Alison August Treppel
Acting Executive Secretary, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism
Kerry-Ann Barrett
Cybersecurity Program Manager, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism (CICTE)

Pacific Islands Forum

Zarak Khan
Director Programmes & Initiatives, Programmes & Initiatives
Alisi Tuqa
Programme Officer, Private Sector Development, Programmes & Initiatives

Pakistan

Représentant
Zeeshan Ali Bokhari Syed
Director General, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Zeshan Haider
Senior Manager ITU & UN, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Muhammad Bilal Abbasi
Director – IT, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication
Raza Ahmed Sukhera
Project Manager (IT), Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication, Government of Pakistan

Republic of Palau

Représentant
William Hayes Moses
Director, Ministry of Public Infrastructure, Industries and Commerce

Palestine

Représentant
Samah Lahlooh
Telecom Engineer, New Services and Quality Control Department, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology Communication Indicators
Samer Ali
DG Department of Telecom Regulatory Affairs, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology
Issa Maaita
Director of QoS and New Services, Ministry of Telecommunications & Information Technology

Republic of Panama

Représentant
Hildeman Rangel
Director Nacional, Dirección Nacional de Telecomunicaciones

Papua New Guinea

Représentant
Kila Gulo-Vui
Director of Economics & Consumer Affairs, National Information and Communications Technology Authority

Paraguay

Représentant
Nicolas Caballero
Advisor, Technology and Innovation, MITIC, Paraguay ICT Ministry
David Ocampos
Vice Minister, MITIC, Paraguay ICT Ministry

Peru

Representative
Jean Francois Merlet Mazzotti
Director of Science and Technology, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Diana Calderon
Head of the Department of Information, Technology and Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru

Philippines

Représentant
Patricia May M. Abejo
Director, Commission on Information and Communications Technology
Monchito B. Ibrahim
Commissioner, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

Poland

Représentant
Anna Buompane-Podgórska
Head of Unit, Department of Digital Policy, Chancellery of Prime Minister
Maciej Groń
Attorney at Law, NASK-PIB (Research and Academic Computer Network- National Research Institute

Portugal

Représentant
João Nuno Ferreira
General Coordinator of the National Scientific Computing Unit (FCCN) at Science and Technology Foundation, Ministry of Science, Technlogy and Higher Education
José Franco
General Secretariat staff, Ministry of Science, Technlogy and Higher Education

Qatar

Représentant
Faisal Al Shuaibi
Market Promotion Specialist, ICT Industry Development, Communications Regulatory Authority
Abdulla Jassmi
Technical Affairs Department Manager, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar
Huda Alkorbi
IR Researcher, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar
Saleh Al Kuwari
Advisor - President Office, Communication Regulatory Authority Qatar

Regulatel

Romania

Représentant
Viorel Vulturescu
Director, European and International Partnerships Department, The Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digitalization (MCID)
Cristiana Flutur
Director for International Relations, National Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications (ANCOM)

Russian Federation

Représentant
Andrey Zhivov
Deputy Director, Department of International Cooperation, The Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Viacheslav Erokhin
Policy Advisor, International Department, Radio Research and Development Institute

Rwanda

Representative
Charles Gahungu
General Manager, ICT Regulation Department, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)
Protais Kanyankore
Senior Manager Universal Access and Service Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority
Vincent Museminali
Senior Internet Governance Officer, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Représentant
Amicia Mussenden
Director of Technology, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis
Pierre Bowrin
ICT Policy Advisor, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

Saint Lucia

Représentant
Philip Dalsou
Permanent Secretary, Government of Saint Lucia
Dr Cletus Bertin
Director, Public Sector Administration, Government of Saint Lucia

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Représentant
Emma Jackson
Director, Ministry of Public Service, Consumer Affairs and Sports/ Public Sector Reform Unit
Roxanne John
Senior Project Officer, Ministry of Finance, Economic Planning and Information Technology

Samoa

Ronnie Aiolupotea
Deputy Chief Executive Officer/Chief Cybersecurity, Ministry of Communications and IT

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Représentant
Waleed Aloriny
Internet Center Manager, Ministry of Communication and IT

Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)

São Tomé and Príncipe

Représentant
Deolindo Costa de Boa Esperança
Member of the Board of Director and Technical Director, Telecommunication Regulatory Authority "AGER-STP'

Senegal

Représentant
Achime Malick NDIAYE
Ingénieur en Telecommunications,Directeur des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministère de l'Economie Numérique et des Télécommunications
Fatimetou Diop DIANE
Mana AIDARA
Head of Operators Tracking and Ressources Management Department, Senegal, Telecommuncations & Post Regulatory Authority
Ndeye Fatou Coundoul Thiam
Advisor, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Serbia

Représentant
Sava Savić
Assistant Minister
Milan Dobrijević
Head of Group for Development of Digital Agenda
Saša Kovačević
Head of Quality Assurance Group
Office for Information Technologies and eGovernment

Seychelles

Représentant
Benjamin R. Choppy
Principal Secretary, Department of ICT, Ministry of National Development
Paul Pierre
Director for Radio-Communications – Regulator

Sierra Leone

Représentant
Bakarr Tarawally
Director of Communications, Ministry of Information and Communications
James Cobba
Chief Technology Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Singapore

Représentant
Harin S Grewal
Cluster Director (Networks, Technology & Resource), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Ser Pheng Queh
Senior Deputy Director (Internet Resource Management), Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Michelle Sng
Senior Manager, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore
Valarie Koh
Manager, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Slovakia

Représentant
Lenka Žuborová
Policy Officer, Ministry of Investment, Regional Development and Informatization of the Slovak Republic
Ivan Liška
Head of Unit, Ministry of Investment, Regional Development and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Slovenia

Représentant
Mr. Tomas Tišler
Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration

Solomon Islands

Représentant
Wilson Sopanau Leguvaka
Director Regulatory Resources, Telelcommunications Commission of Solomon Islands

Somalia

Représentant
Abdi Sheikh Ahmed
Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT), Federal Republic of Somalia
Abdullahi Bile Noor
State Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT)
Abdirahman Idan Yonis
Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and Technology (MoCT)

South Africa

Représentant
Moses Hoboyi
Deputy Director, Internet Governance, Department of Communications and Digital Technologies
Jim Paterson
Director, Multilateral Affairs

Spain

Représentant
Rafael Pérez Galindo
Secretaría de Estado para la Sociedad de la Información y la Agenda Digital, Ministerio de Engergía, Turismo y Agenda Digital
Javier Augusto Gil-Ruiz Gil-Esparza
Advisor, Ministry of Economy and Business
José Manuel Lucea
Senior Policy Officer, Secretariat of State for Information Society and Digital Agenda
María José Villacampa Santolaria
Technical Advisor, Ministry of Economy
Ana Isabel Maldonado Cid
IT Civil Servant, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Digital Transformation

Sri Lanka

Représentant
Mr Jayantha Fernando
Chairman, Sri Lanka CERT and Director/Legal Adviser, ICT Agency of Sri Lanka (ICTA)

Sudan

Représentant
Nadir Ahmed Gaylani
Planning and International Relations Director
Tarık Merghani
Head of Information Security Section, Technical Department

Republic of Suriname

Représentant
Wendy Jap-A-Joe
Acting Director, Telecommunication Authority Suriname
Wendy Palas
Policy Officer, Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communication

Sweden

Représentant
Bo Martinsson
Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency
Ola Bergström
Director for International Affairs, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency
Susanna Mattsson
Deputy Director, Division for Digital Development

Switzerland

Représentant
Thomas Schneider
Ambassador, Director of International Affairs, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC, Federal Office of Communications OFCOM
Lucas Prêtre
Telecom Engineer, Federal Office of Communications OFCOM
Jorge Cancio
Deputy Head of International Relations Service, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC
Olivier Girard
Head of Numbering and Addressing, Federal Office of Communications OFCOM
Stéphane Bondallaz
Federal Office of Communications
Livia Walpen
Advisor International Relations, Swiss Federal Office of Communications (OFCOM)

Chinese Taipei

Représentant
Wen-Fong Tsen
Primary Representative, Ministry of Digital Affairs
Cheng-Nan Chiang
Alternate Representative, Ministry of Digital Affairs
Chung-Wei Lee
Advisor, International Organizations Department, MOFA
Ivan Hu
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau
Chen-chin(Eric) Huang
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau
Pomelo Wang
Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau

United Republic of Tanzania

Représentant
James M. Kilaba
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)
Connie Francis
Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

Thailand

Représentant
Chaichana Mitrpant
Executive Deputy Director of ETDA, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Usanisa Khun-ekanan
Deputy Director of Office of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Jitti Kunphruk
Senior System Analyst of Office of Information Technology, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)
Thongchai Sangsiri
Deputy Director of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

The Inter-American Telecommunication Commission (CITEL)

Représentant
Jose Aguilar
Director General de Políticas y Regulación en Comunicaciones, Ministerio de Transportes y Comunicaciones
Óscar Messano
Rapporteur of the Group on Issues Relative to Internet Resources, Organization of American States
Oscar Léon
Executive Secretary of CITEL
María Celeste Fuenmayor
Telecommunication Specialist of CITEL
Miguel Ángel Muñoz Petrichole
Consultant of CITEL

The Organization for Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

Représentant
Wajdi Homaid Alquliti
Director of IT Department - CIO
Ahmed Hersi
Project Manager, Organization of Islamic Cooperation

Timor-Leste

Représentant
Jose A. Lay
Principle Advisor, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Tokelau

Représentant
Tealofi Enosa
Chief Executive Officer, Telecommunications Tokelau Corporation

Tonga

Représentant
Paula P. Ma'u
Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Trinidad and Tobago

Représentant
Shelley-Ann Clarke-Hinds
Senior Executive Manager, External Relations Unit, Ministry of Digital Transformation
Karel Douglas
Executive Officer, Legal and Enforcement, Telecommunications Authority of Trinidad and Tobago

Tunisia

Représentant
Wajdi Garali
National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

Türkiye

Représentant
Onur Gencer
ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Türkiye (ICTA)
Meltem Ergün
ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Türkiye (ICTA)
Hasan Yilmaz
Assistant ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Türkiye (ICTA)
Muhammed Fatih Kafadar
Legal Coordinator, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Türkiye (ICTA)

Turkmenistan

Représentant
Ovezov Bayramgeldi Orazgeldievich
Deputy Minister of Communication, Ministry of Communication
Hajymyrat Shihmyradovich Hudaygulyyev
General Director, State Company of Telecommunications "Turkmentelekom", Ministry of Communication

Tuvalu

Représentant
Falasese Tupau
Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communications and Transport
Opetaia Simati
Director of ICT, Ministry of Communications and Transport

Uganda

Représentant
Gloria Atwine Katuuku
Principal ICT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology
Irene Kaggwa
Uganda Communications Commission
Silas Ngabirano
Assistant Commissioner Information Management Services, Ministry of Information, Communications Technology and National Guidance

Ukraine

Représentant
Andrii Nabok
Deputy Head of Department for Digital Infrastructure Development, Ministry of Digital Transformation of Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

Représentant
Abdulrahman Al Marzouqi
Director Digital Policies, Policy and Programs Department, The Telecommunications and Digital Government Regulatory Authority (TDRA)
Abdelaziz Al Hammadi
Senior Engineer Digital Environment, Policy and Programs Department, The Telecommunications and Digital Government Regulatory Authority (TDRA)

United Kingdom

Représentant
Nigel Hickson
Senior Policy Adviser; Internet Governance, Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Rosalind KennyBirch
International Policy Advisor, Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
Marek Blachut
Senior Policy Advisor, Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Eva Ignatuschtschenko
Head of the Digital Standards & Internet Governance Team, Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport

United Nation Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Marielza Oliveira
Director for Partnerships and Operational Programme Monitoring, Communications and Information Sector

United States of America

Représentant
Susan Chalmers
Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce
Kenneth Merrill
Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce

Universal Postal Union

Représentant
Paul Donohoe
Programme Manager, Electronic Postal Services
Tracy Hackshaw
Manager, .Post Projects, Digital Economy and Trade Programme, Policy Regulation and Markets Directorate

Uruguay

Représentant
Virginia Pardo
Director of the Information Society Area, Electronic Government Agency, Information and Knowledge Society (AGESIC)
Beatriz Rodriguez
Legal Advisor, Electronic Government Agency, Information and Knowledge Society (AGESIC)

Vanuatu

Représentant
Gerard Metsan
Chief Information Officer, Government of the Republic of Vanuatu
Andrew Molivurae
Consumer Officer, Vanuatu Telecommunications and Radiocommunications Regulator

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Représentant
Ing. Jesùs Rivera
Head of Research, Ministry of Communications and Information
Ing. Gabriel Porco
Ministry of Communications and Information

Viet Nam

Représentant
Minh Cuong Hoang
Director General, Authority of Telecommunication (VNTA), Ministry of Information and Communications
Nguyen Hong Thang
Director General, Viet Nam Internet Network Information Center (VNNIC), Ministry of Information and Communications
Anh Tu Hoang
Deputy Director General, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Information and Communications
Minh Thang Nguyen
Head of Division, Authority of Telecommunication (VNTA), Ministry of Information and Communications
Minh Hang Hoang
Assistant, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Information and Communications

West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly (WATRA)

World Bank

Représentant
Clay Lin
Chief Information Security Officer
David Satola
Lead Counsel
Igor Petrovski
Lead Information Officers

World Broadcasting Unions

Représentant
Giacomo Mazzone
EBU / Head of Institutional Relations

World Health Organization

Représentant
Dr. Edward Kelley
Dr. Gian Luca Burei
Legal Counsel
Joan Dzenowagis
Dr. Marie-Paul Kieny
Assistant Director General

World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

Représentant
Brian Beckham
Head, Internet Dispute Resolution Section, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

World Meteorological Organization

Représentant
Brigitta Exterkate
Legal Counsel

World Trade Organization

Ariane Yvon
Legal Officer, Office of the Director - General
Miguel Burnier da Silveira
Legal Counsel to the Administration, Office of the Director - General

Yemen

Représentant
Mohamed Abdullah Al Dahbani
GM Data Network & Internet, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology
Mohamed Rashed Al-Dhaifi
Head of System Administration, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

Zambia

Représentant
Milner Makuni
Assistant Director, Communications, Ministry of Transport, Works, Supply and Communications

Zimbabwe

Représentant
Franklin Zingani
Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry of Information Communication Technology & Cyber Security
Revai Mukuruba
Legal Services Manager, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe

Aucun représentant