语言偏好

注:并非所有网站内容都会提供翻译版本。
欢迎光临政府咨询委员会 (GAC) 网站!本网站于 2018 年 12 月 18 日起正式生效启用,是查看 GAC 活动新闻和资讯的唯一网络资源。如果您在查找当前和过往 GAC 信息时遇到了困难,请发送电子邮件至:gac-staff@icann.org

关于 GAC

GAC 是根据《ICANN 章程》设立的 ICANN 下属的一个咨询委员会。该组织旨在针对互联网域名系统 (Domain Name System, DNS) 中 ICANN 责任的公共政策领域向 ICANN 提出建议。GAC 不是一个决策机构。该组织针对 ICANN 职责范围内的事务向 ICANN 提出建议。

GA
包含:
全部 || A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z 

GAC 成员

GAC membership criteria is established in Article IV of the GAC Operating Principles, which also specifies criteria each member's accredited representatives and advisers.

Article V of the GAC Operating Principles defines GAC observers.

Finally, Article VII of the GAC Operating Principles discusses the GAC officers: Chair, Vice Chairs, other officers and Committees.

Afghanistan

代表:

  • Mohammad Zahid

    Representative

    Director Information Systems and Cyber Security, Ministry of Communication and IT

Back to Top

African Telecommunications Union

代表:

  • Abdoulkarim Soumaila

    Secretary General of the ATU

Back to Top

African Union Commission

代表:

  • Moctar Yedaly

    Representative

    Head of Division Infrastructure and Energy Department, African Union Commission

  • Adil Sulieman

    Senior Policy Officer Telecom/ICT, African Union Commission

Back to Top

Albania

代表:

  • Vilma Tomco

    Representative

    Director, Department of European Agenda and ICT Council of Ministers

Back to Top

Antigua and Barbuda

代表:

  • Daryl Jackson

    Representative

    Telecommunication Consultant, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

  • Ashton Fearon

    Technical Research Officer and Project Administrator, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Information Technology

Back to Top

Argentina

代表:

  • Olga Cavalli

    Representative

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Argentina

  • Daniel Alejandro Abadie

    Undersecretary of Digital Government, Ministry of Modernization

  • Daniel Carletti

    Ente Nacional de las Comunicaciones

  • Hugo Daría Miguel

    Undersecretary of Planning, ICT Secretariat, Ministry of Modernization

  • Horacio Azzolin

    Federal Prosecutor, Specialized Fiscal Unit in Cybercrime

Back to Top

Armenia

代表:

  • Armen Abroyan

    Representative

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry

  • Gegham Vardanyan

    Deputy Minister, Ministry of High Tech Industry

  • Kristina Hakobyan

    Board Member, Internet Society NGO (ISOC AM)

Back to Top

Asia Pacific Telecommunity

代表:

  • R.B.Kuamrapathirana

    Project Development Asia Pacific Telecommunity

Back to Top

Australia

代表:

  • Annaliese Williams

    Representative

    Director, International Engagement and Strategy, Australian Government Department of Communications

Back to Top

Austria

代表:

  • Christian Singer

    Representative

    Director, Department Telecommunications Law, Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology

Back to Top

Azerbaijan

代表:

  • Faig Farmanov

    Representative

    Director, Cyber Security Center, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Back to Top

Bahrain

代表:

  • Mohammed Alnoaimi

    Representative

    Manager, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Anbar Fadhel Dhahi

    Supervisor, ICT, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Sheikh Nasser bin Mohamed Alkhalifa

    Acting General Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

  • Sheikh Ahmed bin Isa Alkhalifa

    Manager, Information & Communication Technology, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Bangladesh

代表:

  • Brigadier General Md. Mahfuzul Karim Majumder

    Representative

    Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

  • Istiaque Arif

    Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission

Back to Top

Barbados

代表:

  • Clifford A Bostic

    Representative

    Chief Telecommunications Officer, Ministry of Innovation, Science and Smart Technology

  • Rodney Taylor

    Director - Data Processing Department, Ministry of Innovation, Science and Smart Technology

Back to Top

Belarus

代表:

  • Sergei Jernosek

    Representative

    Head of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

  • Vladimir Kiryanenko

    Principal Specialist of the Information Protection Department, Operational and Analytical Center under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus

Back to Top

Belgium

代表:

  • Séverine Waterbley

    Representative

    Director general, Belgian Ministry of Economy, Télécommunications et Société de l'Information, SPF Economie

  • Jan Vannieuwenhuyse

    Counsellor-Engineer, Belgian Institute of Postal Services and Telecommunications

  • Elise Couplet

    Attaché, Federal Public Service Economy

Back to Top

Belize

代表:

  • Honorable Frank Mena

    Representative

    Minister of State, Ministry of the Public Service, Energy and Public Utilities

  • Kimano Barrow

    Commissioner, Public Utilities Commission of Belize

Back to Top

Benin

代表:

  • Nelly Kwende

    Representative

    Directrice Générale des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministere de la Communication des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Back to Top

Bermuda

代表:

  • Marisa A. J. Stones

    Representative

    Acting Director, Department of E-Commerce, Ministry of Economic Development

  • Aubrey Pennyman

    Registrar General, Registry General Department

Back to Top

Bosnia and Herzegovina

代表:

  • Suada Hadzovic

    Representative

    Communications Regulatory Agency

Back to Top

Botswana

代表:

  • Gaositege Michael Kajane

    Representative

    Botswana Government Ministry of Communication, Science and Technology

  • Tshoganetso Kepaletswe

    Chief Technology Officer, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

  • Moakofi Kamanga

    Manager - ccTLD, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Brazil

代表:

  • Ambassador Achilles Emilio Zaluar Neto

    Representative

    Department for Technology Promotion, Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Luciana Rocha Mancini

    Head, Technology Promotion Division, Department of Technology Promotion, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Brazil

  • Hartmut Richard Glaser

    Executive Secretary, Brazilian Internet Steering Committee

Back to Top

Brunei Darussalam

代表:

  • Hairul Mohd Daud Haji Abd Karim

    Representative

    Senior Assitant Chief Executive, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-Communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

  • Norshahrul Nizam Othman

    Senior Manager, Regulatory and Resource Management Group, Authority for Info-communications Technology Industry of Brunei Darussalam

Back to Top

Bulgaria

代表:

  • Nelly Stoyanova

    Representative

    Head of Information Society Policy Department, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications

  • Zlatina Nikolova

    Acting Director of Information Technology Directorate, Ministry of Transport, Information Technologies and Communications

Back to Top

Burkina Faso

代表:

  • Kisito Traore

    Representative

    General Secretary, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Izaï Toe

    General Director of Information, Technology and Communication, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Guiguemde Ragnimpinda Jacques Rodrigue

    Director General of Digital Industry Development, Ministry of Digital Economy Development and Post

  • Alfred Sawadogo

    Directeur Général de la Coordination des Programme TIC, Ministère des Postes et des TIC

Back to Top

Burundi

代表:

  • Olivier Francis Cubahiro

    Representative

    Directeur des Infrastructures TIC, Ministère des Postes, des Technologies de l'Information, de la Communication et des Medias

  • Léonidas Ndayiragije

    Agence de Regulation et de Controle des Telecommunications

  • Mucowimana Népomucène

    Chef du service informatique, Agence de Régulation et de Contrôle des Télécommunications

  • Pas-Plus NTAHOMBAYE

    Secrétaire Exécutif du Secrétariat Exécutif des TIC, Ministère des Postes, Technologies de l'information, de la Communication et des Medias

Back to Top

Cambodia

代表:

  • Mao Neang

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, General Department of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Rapid Sun

    Vice President of NIPTICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Back to Top

Cameroon

代表:

  • Dénis Ngae

    Representative

    Director of ICT Access Networks and Infrastructure Department, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Joseph Etung Nsongan

    Inspector n.1 in charge of Technical Aspects

  • Alain Paul Nguele

    Chief Computer Unit

Back to Top

Canada

代表:

  • Luisa Paez

    Representative

    Senior Policy Advisor, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Pamela Miller

    Director General, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada (ISED)

  • Charles Noir

    Senior Director, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Taylor R.W. Bentley

    Policy Analyst, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

  • Rita Houkayem

    Policy Analyst, Telecommunications and Internet Policy Branch, Innovation, Science and Economic Development (ISED)

Back to Top

Cape Verde

代表:

  • Isaias Barreto Rosa

    Representative

    Chairman of the Board, Multisectoral Regulatory Agency of the Economy (ARME)

  • Aruna Handem

    Director General, Directorate General of Telecommunications and Digital Economy

Back to Top

Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

代表:

  • Jennifer Britton

    Deputy Programme Manager, ICT for Development (ICT4D), Directorate of Trade and Economic Integration (TEI), Caribbean Community Secretariat (CARICOM)

Back to Top

Caribbean Telecommunications Union (CTU)

代表:

  • Bernadette Lewis

    Secretary General

  • Nigel Cassimire

    Telecommunications Specialist

Back to Top

Cayman Islands

代表:

  • Dax Basdeo

    Representative

    Chief Officer, Ministry for Financial Services

  • Alee Fa'amoe

    Managing Director, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

  • Russell Richardson

    General Counsel, Deputy Director Industry Affairs Employer, Information and Communications Technology Authority (ICTA)

Back to Top

Central African Republic

代表:

  • Lucien Nahoulya-Bissi

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary of the Telecommunication National Governance

Back to Top

Republic of Chad

代表:

  • Tomboye Ibrahim Mahamat Itno

    Representative

    La Directrice des Nouvelles des Technologies de l'Information (DNTI)

  • Mr Djimadoum Nadjinan Sylvain

    Directeur de Noms de Domaine et des Adresses IP (ADETIC), Agence de Developpement des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

  • Mme Halime Assadya Ali

  • Mme Safia Mahamat Youssouf

  • Mr Sadick Bassi

  • Nassour Ali Lool

    Conseiller – Ingénieur Télécoms. Ministère des Postes et Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

Back to Top

Chile

代表:

  • Nicolas Schubert

    Representative

    General Directorate for International Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Denis Gonzalez

    Lawyer, International Affairs Department, Undersecretariat of Telecommunications

  • Juan Pablo Vial

    Coordinator of ICT and Information Society Affairs, Directorate of Energy, Science and Technology and Innovation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Back to Top

China

代表:

  • Ya Zhang

    Representative

    Deputy Director, Division of Internet, ICT Administration Bureau, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT) of the People's Republic China

  • Guo Feng

    Consultant, CATR of MIIT

  • Guo Lei Cai

    Director, Department of International Cooperation, MIIT

  • Yenan Ji

    Senior Researcher, Internet Governance Research Center, Institute of Industrial Internet & Internet of Things, China Academy of Information Communications and Technology (CAICT)

  • Zhengkun Hu

    Policy Advisor, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology

  • Lin Zihan

    Researcher, CAICT Center for Internet Governance

Back to Top

Colombia

代表:

  • Jehudi Castro Sierra

    Representative

    Systems Engineer, Vice Ministry of Digital Economy, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications

  • Ivan Dario Castaño Perez

    Electronic Engineer, Vice Ministry of Digital Economy, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications, IT Industry Development Directorate

  • Eng. Hector Gonzalez H.

    Supervisor ccTLD .co, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications

  • Germán Darío Arias Pimienta

    Executive Director, Commission for Communications Regulation

Back to Top

Commonwealth Telecommunications Organization (CTO)

代表:

  • Gisa Fuatai Purcell

    Representative

    Director, ICT Development - Acting Secretary General

  • Leonard Obonyo

    Senior Programme Officer – Cyber Security and Global ICT Agenda Coordination

Back to Top

Comoros

代表:

  • Maoulida Mmadi Issihaka

    Representative

    ITC Manager, Ministry of Transport, Post and Telecommunications and ICT

Back to Top

Comtelca

代表:

  • Allan Mauricio Ruiz Madrigal

    Executive Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

  • Jorge Ernesto Torres Gomez

    Assistant Secretary, Regional Technical Commission of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Congo, Democratic Republic of

代表:

  • Blaise Azitemina Fundji

    Representative

    Ministère des PT & NTIC, Cabinet du Ministre, Conseiller TIC

Back to Top

Congo, Republic of

代表:

  • Guy Roland Ntsimba

    Representative

    Directeur Général du Développement de l'Economie Numérique, Ministère des postes, des télécommunications et de l'économie numérique

  • Eric Armel N'DOUMBA

    Conseiller aux Télécommunications, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique

Back to Top

Cook Islands

代表:

  • Tepua Hunter

    Representative

    ICT Director, Office of the Prime Minister

Back to Top

Costa Rica

代表:

  • Edwin Estrada

    Representative

    Deputy Minister of Telecommunications, Ministry of Science, Technology and Telecommunications, Republic of de Costa Rica

Back to Top

Council of Europe

代表:

  • Charlotte Altenhöner-Dion

    Head of Internet Governance Unit, Information Society Department

Back to Top

Council of Regional Organisations of the Pacific (CROP) ICT

代表:

  • Elvin Prasad

    Representative

    Regional ICT Coordinator

Back to Top

Côte d'Ivoire

代表:

  • Modibo Samaké

    Representative

    Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Post and ICT

Back to Top

Croatia

代表:

  • Mislav Hebel

    Representative

    Council Member, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries

  • Zdravko Jukić

    Deputy Executive Director, Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries

  • Nataša Glavor

    Head of Service Development in CARNet

Back to Top

Cyprus

代表:

  • Antonis Antoniades

    Representative

    Senior Officer, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

  • Christos Charalambous

    Director, CyDNS

  • Constantinos Stylianou

    Officer of Technical Affairs, OCECPR (Office of the Commissioner of Electronic Communications and Postal Regulation)

Back to Top

Czech Republic

代表:

  • Zina Bumbálková

    Representative

    Officer for Internet Governance, Ministry of Industry and Trade, Department of Electronic Communications

  • Markéta Petruňová

    Officer at the Ministry of Industry and Trade

Back to Top

Denmark

代表:

  • Finn Petersen

    Representative

    Director of International ICT Relations, Danish Business Authority

Back to Top

Commonwealth of Dominica

代表:

  • Thomas Bennette

    Representative

    Director of Telecommunications, Government Headquarters

Back to Top

Dominican Republic

代表:

  • Nelson Guillén Bello

    Representative

    Member of the Board, Dominican Institute of Telecommunications (INDOTEL)

  • Amparo Arango Echeverri

    In charge of International Relations, Dominican Institute of Telecommunications (INDOTEL)

Back to Top

Economic Commission for Africa (ECA)

代表:

  • Mactar Seck

    Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

  • Makane Faye

    Senior Regional Advisor on ICT Policy

  • Mactar Seck

    Economic Affairs Officer, UN Economic Commission for Africa

Back to Top

Economic Community of Central African States (ECCAS)

代表:

  • M. Guichard TSANGOU

    Expert en charge des Télécommunications/TIC, Secrétariat général de la CEEAC

Back to Top

Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)

代表:

  • Dr. Raphael Koffi

    Acting Director Telecommunication

  • Ms Folake Olagunju Oyelola

    Program Officer, Internet & Cybersecurity

Back to Top

Ecuador

代表:

  • Jesús Jácome

    Representative

    Vice Minister of Telecommunications and Information Technology, Ministry of Telecommunications and Information Society

  • Efrén Donoso

    Ministry Advisor, Ministry of Telecommunications and Information Society

Back to Top

Egypt

代表:

  • Manal Ismail, GAC Chair

    Director, International Technical Coordination, National Telecom Regulatory Authority -- NTRA

  • Christine Arida

    Representative

    Executive Director, Telecom Services and Planning, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA

  • Hisham Aboulyazed

    Senior Manager, Information Society, National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt - NTRA

Back to Top

Estonia

代表:

  • Jaak Lippmaa

    Representative

    Expert

  • Mait Heidelberg

    Counsellor to the Ministry, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

Back to Top

Eswatini

代表:

  • Andreas Dlamini

    Representative

    Principal Communications Engineer

  • Sipho Vilakati

    Director of Government Computer Services

Back to Top

European Commission

代表:

  • Pearse O'Donohue

    Representative

    Director of Future Networks

  • Georgios Tselentis

    Policy Officer

  • Olivier Bringer

    Deputy and Acting Head of Unit

Back to Top

European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

代表:

European Space Agency

代表:

  • Gisela Suss

    Head of the Institutional Law Division, European Space Agency

Back to Top

Fiji

代表:

  • Ravineet Chand

    Representative

    Technical Officer, Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Finland

代表:

  • Petri Kuurma

    Representative

    Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland, Department for External Economic Relations

  • Heidi Mäntylä

    Senior Officer, Networks Regulation Unit, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

France

代表:

  • Henri Verdier

    Representative

    Ambassador for Digital Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France

  • Dalila Rahmouni

    Advisor on Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Development

  • Ghislain De Salins

    Internet governance and multilateral affairs, Ministry for the Economy, Industry and Digital Affairs

  • Vincent Gouillart

    Internet Governance Policy Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France

Back to Top

Gabon

代表:

  • Alain-Claude Bilie-By-Nze

    Representative

    State Minister, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Liliane Massala

    Secretary General, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Michel Audrey Abaga Abessolo

    General Director, Ministry of Communication and Digital Economy

  • Mandoumbou Gerard

    Director of Internet Governance

  • Marcien Mackaya

    Deputy General Manager, National Agency of Digital Infrastructures and Frequencies

Back to Top

Republic of the Gambia

代表:

  • Amie Njie

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Amadou Nyang

    Deputy Director ICT, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Momodou Alieu Jallow

    Principal ICT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Beran D. Gillen

    ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

  • Poncelet IIeleji

    ITAG, Ministry of Information and Communication Infrastructure

Back to Top

Georgia

代表:

  • Vakhtang Abashidze

    Representative

    Commissioner, Georgia National Communications Commission

  • Mzia Gogilashvili

    Chief Expert on International Relations, Georgia National Communications Commission Strategy Development Department

Back to Top

Germany

代表:

  • Bernd Neujahr

    Representative

    Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy

  • Eike Bruns

    Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy

  • Jörg Köpke

    Desk Officer, Federal Ministry of the Interior, Building and Community, Department CI6 Cyber Capabilities of the Security Authorities

Back to Top

Ghana

代表:

  • Issah Yahaya

    Representative

    Director, Policy Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Greece

代表:

  • John Papagiannopoulos

    Representative

    Director - General for Telecommunications and Post, Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media / General Directorate of Telecommunications and Post

  • Konstantinos Pitsas

    Mechanical and Electrical Engineer, PhD, Head of Internet and New Technologies Department, Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media, General Secretariat of Telecommunications and Post

  • Panagotis Papaspiliopoulos

    Electronic Communications, Digital Affairs and Space Attaché, Permanent Representation of Greece to the EU - Ministry of Digital Policy, Telecommunications and Media, General Secretariat of Telecommunications and Post

Back to Top

Grenada

代表:

  • Spencer Thomas

    Ambassador for Multilateral Agreements, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Back to Top

Guatemala

代表:

  • Cristian Alexander Aguilar López

    Representative

    Vice-Minister of Telecommunications and Transport

  • Manuel Enrique González Wer

    Ingeniero, Superintendencia de Telecomunicaciones de Guatemala

Back to Top

Equatorial Guinea

代表:

  • Carmelo Martin Modu Ebuka

    Representative

    Secretary of State of Technology and Telecommunications, Ministerio de Transporte, Tecnologia, Correos y Telecomunicaciones

Back to Top

Republic of Guinea

代表:

  • Cellou Diallo

    Representative

    Coordinateur National WARCIP Guinée, Banque Mondiale, Ministère des Postes, Télécommunications et des NTI

Back to Top

Guyana

代表:

  • Hon. Catherine Hughes

    Minister, Ministry of Public Telecommunications

  • Lance Hinds

    Ministerial Advisor, ICT, Ministry of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Haiti

代表:

Holy See - Vatican City State

代表:

  • Mauro Milita

    Representative

    Director of Vatican Radio Computer Dept.

  • Reverend Carlo Maria Polvani

    Office of the Secretariat of State

Back to Top

Honduras

代表:

  • Javier Daccarett

    Representative

    President commissioned by law, National Telecommunications Commission (CONATEL)

  • Alejandro Rosales

Back to Top

Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China

代表:

  • Tony CK WONG

    Representative

    Assistant Government Chief Information Officer, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

  • Ellis TANG

    Senior Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

  • Mr. Johnny SY IP

    Systems Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

Back to Top

Hungary

代表:

  • Dr. István Erényi

    Representative

    Senior consellor, Ministry of National Development

  • Peter Major

    Special Advisor for IT

Back to Top

Iceland

代表:

  • Unnur Elfa Hallsteinsdóttir

    Representative

    Legal Adviser, Department of Digital Communication, Ministry of Transport and Local Government

  • Vera Sveinbjörnsdóttir

    Senior Legal Adviser, Ministry of the Interior

Back to Top

India

代表:

  • Jaideep Kumar Mishra

    Representative

    Joint Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India

  • Rahul Gosain

    Director, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

  • T. Santhosh

    Scientist "E", Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology Government of India

Back to Top

Indonesia

代表:

  • Semuel Abrijani Pangerapan

    Representative

    Director General of ICT Applications, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

  • I Nyoman Adhiarna

    Deputy Director of Governance for Electronic System and Digital Economy, Directorate of Application Governance, Ministry of Kominfo

  • Ashwin Sasongko Sastrosubroto

    Senior Government Researcher / Executive Member, Indonesian Institute of Sciences / National ICT Council

Back to Top

International Criminal Court

代表:

  • Roeland Stouthart

    Head of Information Security

Back to Top

International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL)

代表:

  • Lili Sun

    Digital Crime Officer, Cybercrime directorate

  • John Barry

    Assistant Director Office of Legal Affairs, ICT Law

  • Richard Roberts

    Head IT Security and Quality, Information Systems and Technology Directorate

Back to Top

International Labour Office

代表:

International Red Cross Red Crescent Movement

代表:

  • Jennifer Hauseman

    Director of Communication and Information Management, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

  • Lucie Laplante

    General Counsel, Legal Affairs, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (IFRC)

  • Stephan Hankins

    Legal Advisor, International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC)

Back to Top

International Telecommunication Union

代表:

  • Alexander Ntoko

    Chief of Operations and Planning Department

Back to Top

Iran

代表:

  • Kavouss Arasteh

    Representative

    Senior Advisor to the Ministry of ICT, Islamic Republic of Iran

Back to Top

Iraq

代表:

  • Ali Al-Khwilidi

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Communications and Media Commission

Back to Top

Ireland

代表:

  • Richard Browne

    Representative

    Principal Officer, Internet Policy Division, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

  • Fergal Corcoran

    Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Communications, Energy & Natural Resources

Back to Top

Israel

代表:

  • Naama Henig

    Representative

    Director, Division of External Affairs, Ministry of Communications

  • Michal Vizan

    Director, International Organizations Unit, Ministry of Communications

Back to Top

Italy

代表:

  • Rita Forsi

    Representative

    Director General, Ministry of Economic Development

  • Guido Scorza

    Advisor for the Presidency of the Council of Ministers for the Digital Transformation, Presidency of the Council of Ministers

  • Domenico Alfieri

    Technical Officer, Ministry of Economic Development

Back to Top

Jamaica

代表:

  • Wahkeen Murray

    Representative

    Chief Technical Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

  • Kaydian Smith

    Principal Director, Ministry of Science, Energy and Technology

Back to Top

Japan

代表:

  • Mr. Eisaku Yamaji

    Representative

    Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Ms. Chie Fukushima

    Director for Internet Policies, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications(MIC)

  • Mr. Satoshi Ohe

    Deputy Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Ms. Mei Naito

    Assistant Director, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

  • Mr. Yuta Ishii

    Technical Official, Computer Communications Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)

Back to Top

Jordan

代表:

  • Nader Thneibat

    Representative

    Secretary General, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship

  • Ahlam Abu-Jadallah

    Head of Enterprise Architecture and Software, Ministry of Digital Economy and Entrepreneurship

Back to Top

Kazakhstan

代表:

  • Dmitry Goloburda

    Representative

    Chief of Information Security Committee, Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan

  • Yerlan Yesmambetov

    Director of State Technical Service Republican Enterprise, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Back to Top

Kenya

代表:

  • Vincent Ngundi

    Representative

    Assistant Director/Cybersecurity & E-Commerce, Communications Authority of Kenya

  • Victor Nzomo

    Communications Legal Expert, National Communications Secretariat

  • Euniter Amolo

    Legal Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya

Back to Top

Kiribati

代表:

  • Wayne Reiher

    Representative

    Director of ICT, Ministry of Communication, Transport and Tourism Development (MCTTD)

  • Renga Teannaki

    ICT Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development

Back to Top

Republic of Korea

代表:

  • Bo-young Kim

    Representative

    Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA)

  • Bokyeong Park

    Deputy Director, Ministry of Science and ICT

Back to Top

Kuwait

代表:

  • Manal Almazyad

    Representative

    Director of Public Sector Governance, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)

  • Hasan Almahmeed

    Chief of Internet Domains Section, Communication and Information Technology Regulatory Authority (CITRA)

Back to Top

Kyrgyz Republic

代表:

  • Mirlan Omuraliev

    Deputy Head of the State, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

  • Nurzat Bolzhobekova

    Head of External Affairs, Committee on IT and Communications of Kyrgyzstan

Back to Top

Lao People's Democratic Republic

代表:

  • Anisone Kingsada

    Representative

    Director of ccTLD .LA Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)

  • Saysomvang Souvannavong

    Acting Director of Planning and Cooperation Division, Lao National Internet Center (LANIC), Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPT)

Back to Top

Latvia

代表:

  • Valters Bajars

    Representative

    Director of Communications Department, Ministry of Transport

  • Peteris Podvinskis

    International Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Latvia

  • Normunds Egle

    Attache, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the European Union

  • Katrina Kosa-Ammari

    Counsellor, Permanent Representation of Latvia to the UN in Geneva

Back to Top

League of Arab States

代表:

  • Abdel Rahman Hassan Sabry

    HassaTelecommunications and IT Manager, League of Arab States

  • Hazem Hezzah

    IT Program Coordinator for ICT Development, ICT Development / Economic Sector

Back to Top

Lebanon

代表:

  • Bassel Alayoubi

    Representative

    Director General for Exploitation & Maintenance, Ministry of Telecommunications

Back to Top

Liberia

代表:

  • Jerry M. Cephas

    Representative

    Director, International Organizations Bureau, Ministry of Posts and Telecommuncations

  • Maria G. Harrison

    Commissioner, International Gateway Services, Liberia Telecommunications Authority

Back to Top

Lithuania

代表:

  • Lina Rainienė

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority (RRT)

  • Feliksas Dobrovolskis

    Director General, The Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania

Back to Top

Luxembourg

代表:

  • Claudine Kariger

    Representative

    Senior Policy Adviser, Media and Communications Department Ministry of State

Back to Top

North Macedonia

代表:

  • Sasho Dimitrijoski

    Representative

    Director, Agency for Electronic Communications, Republic of Macedonia

Back to Top

Madagascar

代表:

  • Jean Rakotomalala

    Representative

    Président de l'Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication

Back to Top

Malawi

代表:

  • Francis Bisika

    Representative

    Chief Director, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

Back to Top

Malaysia

代表:

  • Al-Ishsal Ishak

    Representative

    Chairman, Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commission (MCMC)

  • Zulkarnain Mohd Yasin

    Chief Officer, Compliance Sector, MCMC

  • Laila Hassan

    Head of Division, Licensing and Assignment Division, MCMC

  • Ruzamri Ruwandi

    Head of Department, Numbering and Electronic Addressing Management Department, MCMC

  • Mohamad Afiq Ammar Tulos

    Assistant Director, Numbering and Electronic Addressing Management Department, MCMC

Back to Top

Mali

代表:

  • Hamidou Togo

    Representative

    Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication

  • Mariko Assa Simbara

    Technical Advisor, Ministry of Digital Economy and Communication

  • Alioune Badara Traore

    ICT Advisor, Telecommunication / ICT and Postal Regulation Authority of Mali

  • Ousmane LY

    General Director, National Agency for Telehealth and Medical Data Processing

Back to Top

Malta

代表:

  • Joseph Seychell

    Representative

    Manager, ICT and Technologies, Malta Communications Authority

Back to Top

Republic of the Marshall Islands

代表:

  • Phil Philipo

    Representative

    Secretary, Ministry of Transportation and Communication

  • Rommel Natividad

    Director of Communications, Ministry of Transportation and Communication

Back to Top

Mauritania

代表:

  • Mohamed Lemine Salihi

    Representative

    Director General of the Technologies of Information and Communication, Ministry of employment , vocational training and information technology and communication

Back to Top

Mauritius

代表:

  • Rooba Yanembal Moorghen

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation

  • Vyan Mulloo

    Manager, Government Online Centre, Ministry of Technology, Communication and Innovation

Back to Top

Mexico

代表:

  • Daniela Rivera Dávila

    Representative

    General Deputy Director, Secretariat of Communications and Transports

  • César Contreras González

    Director General, Underministry of Communicatons, Ministry of Communications and Transport of Mexico

  • Israel Rosas

    Deputy Director of Information, National Digital Estrategy

Back to Top

Federated States of Micronesia

代表:

  • Jolden J. Johnnyboy

    Representative

    Assistant Secretary for Communication, Department of Transportation, Communication, & Infrastructure

Back to Top

Moldova

代表:

  • Andrei Cușcă

    Representative

    Head of Directorate, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure

  • Victoria Bejan

    Main Consultant, Information Society and Digital Economy Directorate, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure

  • Vitalie Tarlev

    Representative, State Secretary, Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure of the Republic of Moldova

Back to Top

Mongolia

代表:

  • Balgansuren Batsukh

    Representative

    Chairman & CEO, CRC of Mongolia

Back to Top

Montenegro

代表:

  • Ratka Strugar

    Representative

    General Director of Directorate of Electronic Communications, Postal Service and Radio Spectrum, Ministry of Economy

Back to Top

Montserrat

代表:

  • Loni Howe

    Representative

    ICT Coordinator, Ministry of Communication, Works, Energy and Labour

  • Beverley Mendes

    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communication, Works, Energy and Labour

Back to Top

Morocco

代表:

  • Redouane Houssaini

    Representative

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation

  • Belaid Nouar

    Ministry of Industry, Trade, Investment and Digital Economy

Back to Top

Mozambique

代表:

  • Américo Muchanga

    Representative

    Managing Director, Communications Regulatory Authority

  • Jaqueline Pateguana

    Advisor to Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

代表:

  • Myo Swe

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, Posts and Telecommunications Department (PTD), Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Namibia

代表:

  • Henri Kassen

    Representative

    Director for ICT Development, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

  • Ziegie Willemse

    Acting Deputy Director: Institutional Policy, Regulation and Monitoring, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

  • Elly Mulilo

    Policy Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

Back to Top

Republic of Nauru

代表:

  • Criden Appi

    Representative

    Director of Telecommunications, Department of Telecommunications

  • Geoffrey Harris

    A/Secretary for Telecommunications and Media, Ministry of Telecommunications and Media

Back to Top

Nepal

代表:

  • Laxmi Prasad Yadav

    Representative

    Director General, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

  • Lokraj Sharma

    Director, Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

Back to Top

Netherlands

代表:

  • Wim Rullens

    Representative

    Coordinator International Organisations, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy

  • Arnold van Rhijn

    Senior Policy Coordinator Global Internet Governance, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy

Back to Top

New Partnership for Africa's Development (NEPAD)

代表:

  • Dr. Towela Nyirenda-Jere

    Programmes Manager: NEPAD e-Africa Programme, NEPAD Planning and Coordinating Agency

Back to Top

New Zealand

代表:

  • Moshika Chandra

    Representative

    Policy Advisor, Communications Policy, Building, Resource and Markets Group, Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment

Back to Top

Niger

代表:

  • Sidi Mohamed Raliou

    Representative

    Directeur de l'Economie Numérique / Digital Economy Director, Ministère des Postes, des Télécommunications et de l'Economie Numérique

  • Salou Abdou

    Directeur de l'Economie et des Marchés de Communication Electroniques, Autorite de Regulation des Communications Electroniques

  • Souroumpo Kammiri

    Directeur des Technologies de I'Information et de la Communication, Agence Nationale pour la Societe de I'Information

Back to Top

Nigeria

代表:

  • Temitope Fashedemi

    Representative

    Director e-Governance, Federal Ministry of Communication Technology

  • Engr.Haru Al-Hassan

    New Media and Information Security Department (NCC)

  • Olatokunboh Oyeleye

    Nigerian Communications Commission

  • Ronke Adeniyi

    Senior Manager, Police, Competition & Economic Analysis Department

  • Mistura Aruna

    Principal Manager, Consumer Affairs Bureau

  • Olawunmi Oladejo

    National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)

Back to Top

Niue

代表:

  • Pär Brumark

    Representative

    Senior Governmental IT - Advisor

  • Daniel Eklof

    Senior Legal Counsel to the Government

  • Thomas Medard Frederiksen

    Senior Adviser, Niue Government, Niue Information Technology Committee (NITC)

Back to Top

Norway

代表:

  • Elise Lindeberg

    Representative

    Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)

  • Frode Sørensen

    Senior Adviser, Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom)

Back to Top

Oman

代表:

  • Salim Al Mawali

    Representative

    Manager, International Relations Department

  • Zainab Al Farsi

    Manager, Domain Names Department

  • Muna Al Balushi

    Senior Specialist, International Relations Department

  • Aisha Al Mamari

    Specialist, Domain Names Department

Back to Top

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)

代表:

  • Hary Andriamboavonjy

    Representative

    Directrice a.i., Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique

  • Christian Ambaud

    Spécialiste de programme, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique

  • Rachida Fakhri

    Chargée de mission, Direction de la Francophonie économique et numérique

Back to Top

Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)

代表:

  • Verena Weber

    Representative

    Economist, Division for Digital Economy Policy, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OECD

  • Karine Perset

    Economist / Policy Analyst – Artificial Intelligence, Division on Digital Economy Policy / Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation

  • Jonathan Passaro

    Legal Advisor, Directorate for Legal Affairs

Back to Top

Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States (OECS)

代表:

  • Bevil Wooding

    Special Advisor to the Director General, OECS Commission

  • Simon Alexander

    Information Technology Officer, OECS Commission

Back to Top

Organization of American States (OAS)

代表:

  • Alison August Treppel

    Acting Executive Secretary, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism

  • Belisario Contreras

    Program Manager, Inter-American Committee against Terrorism

Back to Top

Pacific Islands Forum

代表:

Pakistan

代表:

  • Aamir Ashraf Khawaja

    Representative

    Federal Secretary, IT & Telecom, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication

  • Syed Raza Ali Shah

    Member IT, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication

  • Raza Ahmed Sukhera

    PM IT, Ministry of Information Technology & Telecommunication

  • Muhammad Bilal Abbasi

    Director – IT, Ministry of IT & Telecom

Back to Top

Republic of Palau

代表:

  • William Hayes Moses

    Representative

    Director, Ministry of Public Infrastructure, Industries and Commerce

Back to Top

Palestine

代表:

  • Eng Alan Salahaldeen

    Representative

    Director of Projects and Technical Development, Ministry of Telecom and Information Technology

Back to Top

Republic of Panama

代表:

  • Ing. Edwin Castillo

    Representative

    National Director of Telecommunications, National Authority of Public Services

Back to Top

Papua New Guinea

代表:

  • Kila Gulo-Vui

    Representative

    Director of Economics & Consumer Affairs, National Information and Communications Technology Authority

Back to Top

Paraguay

代表:

  • Alejandro Peralta Vierci

    Representative

    Minister, Ministry of Information and Communication Technologies

  • Miguel Martin

    Vice Minister, Ministry of Information and Communication Technologies / Vice Ministry of Technologies

Back to Top

Peru

代表:

  • Rocio Echevarria

    Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Internet Governance, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Peru

Back to Top

Philippines

代表:

  • Patricia May M. Abejo

    Representative

    Director, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

  • Monchito B. Ibrahim

    Commissioner, Commission on Information and Communications Technology

Back to Top

Poland

代表:

  • Beata Dobrzyńska-Borucka

    Representative

    Head of Unit, Department of Telecommunications/Ministry of Digital Affairs

  • Maciej Groń

    Attorney at Law, NASK-PIB (Research and Academic Computer Network- National Research Institute

Back to Top

Portugal

代表:

  • Ana Cristina Amoroso das Neves

    Representative

    Director, Department of Information Society, Foundation for Science and Technology, Ministry of Science, Technology and Higher Education

  • Charlotte Simões

    Policy Officer, Department of Information Society, Foundation for Science and Technology, Ministry of Science, Technology and Higher Education

Back to Top

Qatar

代表:

  • Faisal Al Shuaibi

    Representative

    Market Promotion Specialist, ICT Industry Development, Communications Regulatory Authority

  • Abdulla Jassmi

    Technical Affairs Department Manager, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar

  • Huda Alkorbi

    IR Researcher, Communication Regulatory Authority (CRA), Qatar

  • Saleh Al Kuwari

    Advisor - President Office, Communication Regulatory Authority Qatar

Back to Top

Regulatel

代表:

  • Javier Rúa Jovet

    Chairman and President

  • Miguel Reyes

    Executive Secretary

Back to Top

Romania

代表:

  • Carmen Elian

    Representative

    Director General, Ministry for information Society

  • Sorina Teleanu

    Parliamentary Assistant, Parliament of Romania

Back to Top

Russian Federation

代表:

  • Andrey Zhivov

    Representative

    Head of the Division, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • Viacheslav Erokhin

    Policy Advisor, International Department, Radio Research and Development Institute

Back to Top

Rwanda

代表:

  • Charles Semapondo

    Representative

    Ag. Head of Innovation & Cybersecurity Department, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • James Musinguzi

    Director of Technology Development and Services Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • Protais Kanyankore

    Director of Postal & ICT Standards and Quality of Service Unit, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

  • Vincent Museminali

    Internet Governance Officer, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority

Back to Top

Saint Kitts and Nevis

代表:

  • Amicia Mussenden

    Representative

    Director of Technology, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

  • Pierre Bowrin

    ICT Policy Advisor, Government of Saint Christopher & Nevis

Back to Top

Saint Lucia

代表:

  • Philip Dalsou

    Representative

    Permanent Secretary, Government of Saint Lucia

  • Dr Cletus Bertin

    Director, Public Sector Administration, Government of Saint Lucia

Back to Top

Samoa

代表:

  • Afamasaga Lepuia'i Rico Tupa'i

    Representative

    Honourable Minister, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

  • Fualau Talatalaga Mata'u Matafeo

    Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

Back to Top

Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)

代表:

São Tomé and Príncipe

代表:

  • Deolindo Costa de Boa Esperança

    Representative

    Member of the Board of Director and Technical Director, Telecommunication Regulatory Authority "AGER-STP'

Back to Top

Senegal

代表:

  • Cherif DIALLO

    Representative

    Directeur of ICT, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

  • Fatimetou Diop DIANE

  • M. Malick NDIAYE

    Member of Régulatory Board, ARTP SENEGAL

  • Mana AIDARA

    Head of Operators Tracking and Ressources Management Department, Senegal, Telecommuncations & Post Regulatory Authority

  • Ndeye Fatou Coundoul Thiam

    Advisor, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications

Back to Top

Serbia

代表:

  • Sava Savić

    Representative

    Assistant Minister

  • Milan Dobrijević

    Head of Group for Development of Digital Agenda

  • Saša Kovačević

    Head of Quality Assurance Group

    Office for Information Technologies and eGovernment

Back to Top

Seychelles

代表:

  • Benjamin R. Choppy

    Representative

    Principal Secretary, Department of ICT, Ministry of National Development

  • Paul Pierre

    Director for Radio-Communications – Regulator

Back to Top

Sierra Leone

代表:

  • Bakarr Tarawally

    Representative

    Director of Communications, Ministry of Information and Communications

  • James Cobba

    Chief Technology Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Back to Top

Singapore

代表:

  • Ser Pheng Queh

    Representative

    Deputy Director, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

  • Michelle Sng

    Senior Manager, Internet Resource Management, Infocomm Media Development Authority of Singapore

Back to Top

Slovakia

代表:

  • Peter Biro

    Representative

    Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic

Back to Top

Slovenia

代表:

  • Mr. Tomas Tišler

    Representative

    Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration

Back to Top

Solomon Islands

代表:

  • Wilson Sopanau Leguvaka

    Representative

    Director Regulatory Resources, Telelcommunications Commission of Solomon Islands

Back to Top

Somalia

代表:

  • Abdi Sheikh Ahmed

    Representative

    General Manager, National Communications Authority, Federal Republic of Somalia

Back to Top

South Africa

代表:

  • Jim Paterson

    Director, Multilateral Affairs

Back to Top

Spain

代表:

  • Rafael Pérez Galindo

    Representative

    Secretaría de Estado para la Sociedad de la Información y la Agenda Digital, Ministerio de Engergía, Turismo y Agenda Digital

  • Javier Augusto Gil-Ruiz Gil-Esparza

    Advisor, Ministry of Economy and Business

  • José Manuel Lucea

    Senior Policy Officer, Secretariat of State for Information Society and Digital Agenda

Back to Top

Sri Lanka

代表:

  • Mr Jayantha Fernando

    Representative

    Chairman, Sri Lanka CERT and Director/Legal Adviser, ICT Agency of Sri Lanka (ICTA)

  • Mr Waruna Sri Dhanapala

    Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Digital Infrastructure and Information Technology

  • Mr Rohana Palliyaguru

    Director-Operations, Sri Lanka CERT|CC

Back to Top

Sudan

代表:

  • Nadir Ahmed Gaylani

    Representative

    Planning and International Relations Director

  • Sami H.O. Salih

    Head of R&D

Back to Top

Republic of Suriname

代表:

  • Wendy Jap-A-Joe

    Representative

    Acting Director

    Telecommunication Authority Suriname

  • Wendy Palas

    Policy Officer

    Ministry of Public Works, Transport and Communication

Back to Top

Sweden

代表:

  • Bo Martinsson

    Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency

  • Ola Bergström

    Director for International Affairs, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency

  • Susanna Mattsson

    Deputy Director, Division for Digital Development

Back to Top

Switzerland

代表:

  • Thomas Schneider

    Representative

    Ambassador and Head of International Relations Service, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC

  • François Maurer

    Head of section, Federal office for communications

  • Jorge Cancio

    Deputy Head of International Relations Service, Federal Department of the Environment, Transport, Energy and Communication DETEC

  • Olivier Girard

    Telecom Engineer, Federal office of communications OFCOM

  • Stéphane Bondallaz

    Federal Office of Communications

  • Livia Walpen

    Advisor International Relations, Swiss Federal Office of Communications (OFCOM)

Back to Top

Chinese Taipei

代表:

  • Mao-Shong (Morris) Lin

    Representative

    Deputy Director General, Ministry of Transportation and Communications

  • Xsing-Shong Shen

    Alternative Representative, National Communications Commission

  • Chao-Yu (Julia) Cheng

    Conselor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

  • Ivan Hu

    Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau

  • Chen-chin(Eric) Huang

    Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau

  • Pomelo Wang

    Police Officer, Criminal Investigation Bureau

Back to Top

Tanzania

代表:

  • James M. Kilaba

    Representative

    Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

  • Connie Francis

    Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority (TCRA)

Back to Top

Thailand

代表:

  • Chaichana Mitrpant

    Representative

    Executive Deputy Director of ETDA, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Usanisa Khun-ekanan

    Deputy Director of Office of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Jitti Kunphruk

    Senior System Analyst of Office of Information Technology, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

  • Thongchai Sangsiri

    Deputy Director of Policy and Strategic Affairs, Electronic Transactions Development Agency (Public Organization)

Back to Top

The Inter-American Telecommunication Commission (CITEL)

代表:

  • Jose Aguilar

    Director General de Políticas y Regulación en Comunicaciones, Ministerio de Transportes y Comunicaciones

  • Óscar Messano

    Rapporteur of the Group on Issues Relative to Internet Resources, Organization of American States

  • Oscar Léon

    Executive Secretary of CITEL

  • María Celeste Fuenmayor

    Telecommunication Specialist of CITEL

  • Miguel Ángel Muñoz Petrichole

    Consultant of CITEL

Back to Top

The Organization for Islamic Cooperation (OIC)

代表:

  • Wajdi Homaid Alquliti

    Director of IT Department - CIO

  • Ahmed Hersi

    Project Manager, Organization of Islamic Cooperation

Back to Top

Timor-Leste

代表:

  • Jose A. Lay

    Representative

    Principle Advisor, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Back to Top

Tokelau

代表:

  • Tealofi Enosa

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Telecommunications Tokelau Corporation

Back to Top

Tonga

代表:

  • Paula P. Ma'u

    Representative

    Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications

Back to Top

Trinidad and Tobago

代表:

  • Shelley-Ann Clarke-Hinds

    Representative

    Executive Manager, External ICT Relations/External Relations Unit, Ministry of Public Administration and Communications

  • Karel Douglas

    Manager, Legal Affairs, Telecommunications Authority of Trinidad and Tobago

Back to Top

Tunisia

代表:

  • Wajdi Garali

    Representative

    National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

  • Sihem Trabelsi

    Head of Department, Department of Interconnection, the Access and the Internet, National Telecommunications Regulation Authority

Back to Top

Turkey

代表:

  • Sezen Yesil

    Representative

    ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)

  • Onur Gencer

    ICT Expert, Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey (ICTA)

Back to Top

Turkmenistan

代表:

  • Ovezov Bayramgeldi Orazgeldievich

    Representative

    Deputy Minister of Communication, Ministry of Communication

  • Hajymyrat Shihmyradovich Hudaygulyyev

    General Director, State Company of Telecommunications "Turkmentelekom", Ministry of Communication

Back to Top

Tuvalu

代表:

  • Falasese Tupau

    Representative

    Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communications and Transport

  • Opetaia Simati

    Director of ICT, Ministry of Communications and Transport

Back to Top

Uganda

代表:

  • Gloria Atwine Katuuku

    Representative

    Senior Systems Analyst, Ministry of Information and Communications Technology

  • Irene Kaggwa

    Uganda Communications Commission

  • Silas Ngabirano

    Assistant Commissioner Information Management Services, Ministry of Information, Communications Technology and National Guidance

Back to Top

Ukraine

代表:

  • Oleksandr Ryzhenko

    Representative

    State Secretary of the Ministry of Digital Transformation of Ukraine

  • Andrii Nabok

    State Expert for International Cooperation, State Agency for e-Governance of Ukraine

Back to Top

United Arab Emirates

代表:

  • Abdulrahman Al Marzouqi

    Representative

    Director Cyber Security, Policy Programs Department

Back to Top

United Kingdom

代表:

  • Paul Blaker

    Representative

    Head of Global Internet Governance, Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

Back to Top

United Nation Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

代表:

  • Indrajit Banerjee

    Director of UNESCO's knowledge Societies Division

Back to Top

United States of America

代表:

  • Vernita D. Harris

    Representative

    Associate Administrator (Acting), National Telecommunications Informaion Administration

  • William W. Bumpas

    Telecommunications Policy Specialist, Office of International Affairs, National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA), U.S. Department of Commerce

Back to Top

Universal Postal Union

代表:

  • Paul Donohoe

    Programme Manager, Electronic Postal Services

Back to Top

Uruguay

代表:

  • Jose Clastornik

    Representative

    Agency for the Development of e-Government and Information Society

  • Alejandra Erramuspe

    Institutional Communication manager

Back to Top

Vanuatu

代表:

  • Gerard Metsan

    Representative

    Chief Information Officer

    Government of the Republic of Vanuatu

  • Andrew Molivurae

    Consumer Officer, Vanuatu Telecommunications and Radiocommunications Regulator

Back to Top

Venezuela

代表:

  • Ing. Jesùs Rivera

    Representative

    Head of Research, Ministry of Communications and Information

  • Ing. Gabriel Porco

    Ministry of Communications and Information

Back to Top

Vietnam

代表:

  • Minh Cuong Hoang

    Representative

    Director General, Viet Nam Telecommunications Authority, Ministry of Information and Communications

  • Anh Tu Hoang

    International Cooperation Department, MIC

  • Min Tan Tran

    Director General, Viet Nam Internet Center (VNNIC), MIC

  • Minh Thang Nguyen

    Director, Telecoms Resources and Statistics Division, Viet Nam Division Telecom Authority (VNTA), MIC

Back to Top

West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly (WATRA)

代表:

  • Laminou Elh Maman

    Executive Secretary

Back to Top

World Bank

代表:

  • Clay Lin

    Chief Information Security Officer

  • David Satola

    Lead Counsel

  • Igor Petrovski

    Lead Information Officers

  • Ingo Burghardt

    Senior Counsel

  • Zeina Afif

    Senior Communications Officer

Back to Top

World Broadcasting Unions

代表:

  • Giacomo Mazzone

    EBU / Head of Institutional Relations

Back to Top

World Health Organization

代表:

  • Dr. Edward Kelley

  • Dr. Gian Luca Burei

    Legal Counsel

  • Joan Dzenowagis

  • Dr. Marie-Paul Kieny

    Assistant Director General

Back to Top

World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)

代表:

  • Brian Beckham

    Head, Internet Dispute Resolution Section, WIPO Arbitration and Mediation Center

Back to Top

World Meteorological Organization

代表:

  • Brigitta Exterkate

    Legal Counsel

Back to Top

World Trade Organization

代表:

  • Yves Renouf

    Legal Counsel

Back to Top

Yemen

代表:

  • Mohamed Abdullah Al Dahbani

    Representative

    GM Data Network & Internet, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

  • Mohamed Rashed Al-Dhaifi

    Head of System Administration, Ministry of Telecom & Information Technology

Back to Top

Zambia

代表:

  • Milner Makuni

    Representative

    Assistant Director, Communications, Ministry of Transport, Works, Supply and Communications

Back to Top

Zimbabwe

代表:

  • Franklin Zingani

    Representative

    Deputy Legal Advisor, Ministry of Information Communication Technology & Cyber Security

  • Revai Mukuruba

    Legal Services Manager, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe

Back to Top